?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Mar 10th
11:43 pm
Zac ambling towards his ferry ride in Sydney  


his hair looks really long, omg.



















source
 
 
Mood: excitedexcited
63 63 comments Comment
 
 
Shruticalcified on March 11th, 2009 06:27 am (UTC)
reposting my comment from elsewhere
YES, DO YOU SEE IT CURLING WITH THE HUMIDITY? Srsly no. If he ends up with a Jewfro....idk man.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 06:36 am (UTC)
Re: reposting my comment from elsewhere
lol.

i still don't understand what this one person on ontd was saying about his shoes being laced wrong.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 11th, 2009 06:28 am (UTC)
Here's that Rove "...Seriously" promo. (LQ)

butterflybee260butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2009 06:29 am (UTC)

He totally looks like Dylan there. lol.

Is that blond girl an assistant? She's cute. And I'm guessing the big guy is a bodyguard...its nice he keeps his entourage low key.

The hair...its actually kinda cute...I hope he just leaves it alone for the premiere though...or perhaps the ponytail? :P
wild at heart: ( ze ) ` oic your beanie zef `jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 06:49 am (UTC)
I was wondering if that was his assistant, but if it's the same girl that's been with him forever, she's lost a LOT of wait. It may just be a handler assigned to him for this promo. She is adorable, though.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 06:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 06:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on March 11th, 2009 06:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 06:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
sasha.sashanaa on March 11th, 2009 06:33 am (UTC)
His hair is cute! It's kind of curling and I like it. And yeah, like Melissa said, he looks like his brother there.

And his assistant? publicist? Is cute.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2009 06:41 am (UTC)

Doesn't he? *huggles* Hope your studying is going well! <3
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 11th, 2009 06:35 am (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 06:41 am (UTC)
ugh, i need crowd pictures to reassure myself. lol.
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2009 06:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 06:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
pompouscuntpompouscunt on March 11th, 2009 06:36 am (UTC)
Aaawww. So much pretty.
I entered a competition to go to the UK premieres of 17 Again and meet Zac on 26th March earlier. I e-mailed them to let me win because its my birthday on the 25th. You think they'll give it to me?

hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 06:40 am (UTC)
ahhah. if they believe you maybe. did you submit a copy of your driver's license or passport? lol.
(no subject) - pompouscunt on March 11th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
markii187: Totoro Fishingmarkii187 on March 11th, 2009 06:44 am (UTC)
He is looking just a little bit chubs! :o

Why oh why is he in Sydney when I'm in Melbourne?!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 06:47 am (UTC)
he is coming to melbourne. he'll be on rove march 15th and at the jam factory premiere march 16th.
(no subject) - markii187 on March 11th, 2009 06:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
wild at heart: ( ze ) ` losing sleep `jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 06:45 am (UTC)
I think I'm just overly excited for this movie because I am seriously in love with everything he's done in the past 24 hours, and the only thing I can make of it, is that I'm EXCITED.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2009 06:49 am (UTC)

join the club bb. lol. I'm up way later than I should be.
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 06:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 06:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 06:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 06:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 06:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2009 06:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 06:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 07:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2009 07:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 11th, 2009 06:58 am (UTC)
They just handed free "17 Again" posters to the crowd and the competition winners are arriving.
samwise gamgee.colfer on March 11th, 2009 06:59 am (UTC)
so fucking cute, omg. how does someone look that good in raggedy clothes two hours after getting off a 14-hour plane ride?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 07:01 am (UTC)
i know, he does look tired though.
(no subject) - colfer on March 11th, 2009 07:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 07:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - colfer on March 11th, 2009 07:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ashley in the Sky with Diamondschicken_queen on March 11th, 2009 07:21 am (UTC)
Fuck I love when he wears the plaid button-down shirts. That's so hot.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 11th, 2009 07:22 am (UTC)
wild at heart: ( ze ) ` target ftw `jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 07:24 am (UTC)
I really want to go to this April 14th premiere here, but despite what I've led the internets to believe, I am not okay being a crazy fangirl like in the above pic. So, I am conflicted.


And I've got like 6 minutes before I need to get the hell out of here.

Why do I comment you so much lately? Questions with no answers.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 07:30 am (UTC)
lol.

i don't know we went to the hsm3 premiere in la. like my nieces and my friends and a whole bunch of people.

it was tons of fun. but we had tickets and weren't just standing at the gates trying to get autographs. which i'm not sure i could do.

but i think you should go anyway. you only live once right?
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 07:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2009 07:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2009 07:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2009 07:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 07:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2009 07:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 07:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 11th, 2009 07:35 am (UTC)
I have a pic of Zac coming...
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 07:36 am (UTC)
i'm making a noise like a teradactyl.
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 07:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2009 07:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 07:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 11th, 2009 07:37 am (UTC)
wild at heart: ( ze ) ` zef is waaasted `jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 07:38 am (UTC)
kfalskdjska okay it doesn't look completely oscar-ish. he MIGHT even have cut it.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 07:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on March 11th, 2009 07:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2009 07:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2009 07:41 am (UTC) (Expand)