?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Mar 1st
01:33 pm
No offense to their stans, but  
Troy Bolton says to "Suck on it, JoBros!"



Oh and according to jazzbee, the Los Angeles premiere of 17 Again will be Tuesday, April 14, 2009, 6:00 p.m. @ Grauman's Chinese Theatre.

By not conflicting with SNL or rehearsals, this date lends a little more credence to that rumor. Yay!
 
 
Mood: deviousdevious
6 6 comments Comment
 
 
samwise gamgee.colfer on March 1st, 2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
haha i thought the exact same thing when i saw those numbers.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on March 1st, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)

I don't even really know what its about but I love that ani. lmao.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 1st, 2009 10:59 pm (UTC)
The jobros movie sucked and only made $12.7 million. So I made a celebratory gif, lol.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on March 2nd, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)

Oh. lol. Nice.
Bee: Zac - HSM2 BOIjeezbee on March 2nd, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
*save as* That animation is genious. You had me laughing for minutes.

By not conflicting with SNL or rehearsals, this date lends a little more credence to that rumor. Yay!
I thought the same thing!
Annamodernthirst on March 2nd, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha yesssss, the $$ numbers are hilarious and I love the title of your post simply because the word "stan" in reference to extreme fans never fails to make me laugh.