?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Feb 26th
08:24 pm
HSM3 Pic Post  
Some A lot of pics from bts and the Japan fan guidebook:
















































































Video from the Walmart special I Want it All BTS:





ETA: Itinerary...

March 11th: 17 Again premiere in Sydney

March 12th: 17 Again premiere in Melbourne

March 26th: 17 Again premiere in London

March 28th: KCA (Personally I wouldn't have gone as a form of protest since they ridiculously shut him out of the Actor noms)

April 2nd: ShoWest

April 11th: SNL

Boy am I glad VABN put that together so I didn't have to go digging around as I was planning on doing tonight, lol.

source
 
 
Mood: annoyedannoyed
20 20 comments Comment
 
 
Shruticalcified on February 27th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC)
Oh good, I was hoping someone would eventually make a post with the pics from the Japan book, because I was way too lazy to do the requisite cropping.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 27th, 2009 04:51 am (UTC)
I didn't do most of the Vanessa or Ashley ones cause I figured someone else would do those. And I didn't do the Corbin or Momo ones because I was being lazy. So you can still do those later ;)
Shruticalcified on February 27th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC)
I can give you the pics and you can add them, if you intend to make this an ONTD post. I have the cropped versions of most of them.
Shruti: The 5 Is Silentcalcified on February 27th, 2009 04:57 am (UTC)
Because they never would be accepted as a separate ONTD post:







You got most everything else I have pre-cropped.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 27th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC)
I'm not sure even all this would pass as an ontd post since they've been kind of jerks about zefron and v lately... maybe when we get dvd numbers I can get it through as 'news'.
Shruticalcified on February 27th, 2009 05:11 am (UTC)
OH! For some reason I thought you submitted it to ONTD already, but now I realize that you just format everything (aka sourcing) this way, whether you submit it or not.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 27th, 2009 05:15 am (UTC)
yeah, but we should get a dvd sales chart tomorrow i think. someone is already reporting hsm easily topped sales so that's newsworthy and i'll just put it all together.

i usually post here first to make sure i don't fuck something up.
Shruti: Zef's The Hottie Superbombcalcified on February 27th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
JSYK! Your second video doesn't work.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 27th, 2009 07:07 am (UTC)
thanks for point that out, something weird happened when i was editing.

and i'm so pissed they just announced they are doing a film version of damn yankees and they did not cast zefron as shoeless joe.

it has always been my dream for him to play shoeless joe :(

he's already got the musical experience and the body-swapping sports fiend experience.
omgfart on February 27th, 2009 04:51 am (UTC)
Prom picture whaaaat.
LOL, I crack up every time I see "childhood Troy" because he looks absolutely nothing like Zac. More like Ryan, actually.
wild at heart: ( zanessa ) ` GG lovers `jukeboxblues on February 27th, 2009 07:21 am (UTC)
Just so I'm sure, for reasons that make me a complete geek, these dates ARE confirmed, right? Like, he's going to be there?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 27th, 2009 07:34 am (UTC)
i would take everything but the london and showest dates with a grain of salt. cause those are the only ones i've on real websites.
wild at heartjukeboxblues on February 27th, 2009 07:40 am (UTC)
ty!
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on February 27th, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC)
t this time I can't afford the Japanese 'Mook'. The shipping charge from Amazon Japan is just too much. Where did you get yours?

Sharpay's world is the cafeteria? GTFO Kenny.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 27th, 2009 04:46 pm (UTC)
someone on zefron scanned them in.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on February 27th, 2009 04:50 pm (UTC)
oooh, you dont own it?

i'll get it eventually when i have some cash.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on February 27th, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
"Sharpay's world is the cafeteria? GTFO Kenny."

LMAO. ;) Ilu
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on February 27th, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC)
LOL i hate when people feel they need to justify things.
Verdandihyperrrmouse on February 28th, 2009 03:31 pm (UTC)
Why can I not stop laughing at the pic of Zac and his mini-me pointing?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 28th, 2009 04:22 pm (UTC)
because they are adorable together. :)