?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Feb 8th
09:43 pm
Apparently Brazil loves Zanessa.  
Zac and Vanessa's security fails miserably as they get besieged by fans as they try to leave the airport in Rio de Janiero.















2 fan pics:




source
 
 
Mood: surprisedsurprised
7 7 comments Comment
 
 
samwise gamgee.colfer on February 9th, 2009 05:28 am (UTC)
wow, i want to say 'that's horrifying' but they're smiling so idk.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 9th, 2009 05:34 am (UTC)
i think it's one of those, 'omg i can't believe this in both a good and horrified kind of way' smiling. like i think as long as it is fans and not just paparazzis it's okay but still scarily chaotic. personally i'd be about to cry.

lucas said when they went to south america for the hsm tour it was effing crazy then too so i'm sure v is not completely surprised.
Shruti: Start of Something Newcalcified on February 9th, 2009 05:30 am (UTC)
Can we talk about how they are wearing the exact same outfits? Either this is INTENSE anti-pap fuckery or they really just didn't bring anything else but beachwear.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 9th, 2009 05:32 am (UTC)
he didn't have any luggage, lol...

i don't think i caught any zanessa people being like all cutesy (no offense) about... like omg... as if he needed any clothes on vacay with her. the lack of this surprised me.

omg i've only made it through three weeks of august 07 since i last posted about tagging to you. jhc, there are so many posts in august and my computer is tired of the millions of mb i'm downloading doing this.
Shruti: The Neck Scratch Thingcalcified on February 9th, 2009 05:36 am (UTC)
LOL I don't think they would have grounds to make that kind of Fanforum-worthy "OMG ALL THEY DO IS HAVE SEX" allegation since the number of swimsuits they brought to T&C was staggering.

I did mention to someone earlier that all he brought was that tiny bag but still. IDK I AM JUST ROFL AT THE CREASES IN HIS SHIRT.

Hey I admire your tagging persistence. That will be a pretty arduous project if you keep it up!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 9th, 2009 05:40 am (UTC)
i keep forgetting to search for pants too, his aka during summer 07. lol.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on February 9th, 2009 06:58 am (UTC)

Woah. Well at least they're smiling? lol.

Oh Zac, the hair. Please. Do SOMETHING about it. Just wash it for fuck's sake.