?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Feb 4th
06:05 pm
17 Again Poster and random pics  
Poster for Zac Efron's new movie:


They should have not had him with the backpack. Backpacks are for dorks, especially red ones.

Plus some random pics from one of the Japan interviews:







His use of the burgundy as above and here:



Makes me certain he is a Gryffindor... even if he is missing the gold. Further proof, Gryffindor colors correspond to the Wildcats.

And apparently the boy is in Brazil?

Okay, I'm all for vacations Zac, but please get a job soon. Or go to school. Or build houses for Habitat for Humanity. Or something like majorly productive. Cause when you are lazy, I am inspired to be lazy.

Yes that is lame, I realize... but to be fair, I've created another Kira masterpiece, which shall be posted later. So I guess I'm productive, just not in the right way. LOL.
 
 
Mood: dorkydorky
10 10 comments Comment
 
 
jessie is the girl.letsdieromantic on February 5th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
i think it's cute that it opens on the 17th!

i have been waiting for this movie to come out in 2009, finally!

GQ cover, here we come.
Shruti: That Is Super Inappropriatecalcified on February 5th, 2009 04:24 am (UTC)
Wait I'm so stupid. I didn't make the 17/17th connection; that IS wicked cute.
~~~moon__river on February 5th, 2009 02:15 am (UTC)
i like the backpack! he looks goooood.
the 17th is the day of my lily allen concert, so this will def. be a good day.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on February 5th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)

YAY I love the poster! :D

I heard something about him being in Brazil for a photoshoot? But idk what it would be for so I'm confused. *shrugs*
samwise gamgee.colfer on February 5th, 2009 03:16 am (UTC)
what on EARTH is he doing in brazil?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 5th, 2009 03:39 am (UTC)
who the fuck knows... but he took his ridiculously small sun hat straw fedora so it seems like a vacation.
samwise gamgee.colfer on February 5th, 2009 03:51 am (UTC)
ahaha, shush, i love the fedora. and if he really is there with bbv then please allow me room to puke up my dinner.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 5th, 2009 04:06 am (UTC)
the fedora is okay, but as a sun hat it fails. like there is no brim. i hope the boy uses plenty of sunscreen.

and let me give you some room.
samwise gamgee.colfer on February 5th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
aw crap, is he really?
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on February 5th, 2009 05:37 am (UTC)

Yeah he's there with her. They met up in Atlanta apparently. *hands you a barf bag and pulls out one for herself* Though if there is more beach pics, at least we'll get to see him shirtless. :)

Idk what he's doing there. Maybe a mini vacay before 17 Again promo starts? Who knows.