?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jan 5th
11:10 pm
Zac say wut?  
Things I bet you never thought you'd actually hear Zac say/sing from a recent addition to his imdb resume:





And yes, I'm trying to keep the youtube/copyright popos off my back by being vague... but if they catch up to this clip (from row-bot chikin) and yank it, I have a couple others stashed around yt, so I'll replace it when I can.


source
 
 
Mood: soresore
5 5 comments Comment
 
 
sasha.sashanaa on January 6th, 2009 06:33 am (UTC)
LOL. this is awesome.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on January 6th, 2009 07:10 am (UTC)

I am laughing so hard! That was freaking hilarious! LMAO.

OMG his voice sounded SO GOOD! At first I didn't think it was him, wow. Nice Zac!
bambistarlight: Zanessabambistarlight on January 6th, 2009 01:34 pm (UTC)
Rob,o.t Chic.ke^n!!!! That was effing HILARIOUS!! OMG! Thank you for posting this up!!! Maybe I should turn it into a ringtone...
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 6th, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
i think my favorite parts are the way he says symphony (idk why...) and the power ballad rockin' out part.

i'm sort of curious to see if cartoonnetwork ever finds this... but this greatness deserves to be seen by all so hopefully i hid it well enough.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2009 05:34 am (UTC)
okay, since just jared picked it up now the whole world knows... but oh well, they haven't taken it down yet. lol.