?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jan 9th
10:18 pm
Zac, MBJ and Miles in Glamour Mag February 2014  
Thanks to zacefron_news





 
 
Mood: blankblank
16 16 comments Comment
 
 
sillycece: zacLIGHTScatherish312 on January 10th, 2014 08:24 am (UTC)
Ahhh...I just love reading things like this. ♥ thump-thump, thump-thump. ♥
laurenlipkinlip on January 10th, 2014 12:59 pm (UTC)
why is ontd bitter over micheal's answers and same for miles? i dont see any problems with there answers?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 10th, 2014 05:06 pm (UTC)
miles is fine. mbj is questionable at best with those answers.
laurenlipkinlip on January 10th, 2014 05:58 pm (UTC)
What's wrong with Mbjs answers tho? He said he enjoys a woman who cooks tho, yet zac said he doesn't mind sex on the first date tho, so either way I think ppl are just annoyed with guys answers in general
countessm3countessm3 on January 10th, 2014 09:26 pm (UTC)
MBJ has a Madonna/whore complex, Miles sounds like a nice guy albeit a little desperate and Zac sounds like a romantic man-ho (Don Juan).
The Writers Denmusewriter on January 10th, 2014 10:44 pm (UTC)
That's putting it mildly, C. Lol.
countessm3countessm3 on January 11th, 2014 02:04 pm (UTC)
I'm practicing diplomacy. (-:
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on January 10th, 2014 05:16 pm (UTC)
aw zef and miles' responses. also, I still love you mbj
kleth on January 10th, 2014 09:30 pm (UTC)
Last evening was a Zac night for me. First, he got a couple of shots on Entertainment Tonight's PCA coverage ("his first red-carpet appearance since rehab"). Then, I saw the first TAM television commercial. Sure it was 1 a.m., but the studio or distributor is spending real money to promote this thing. Maybe it will be "the biggest bro-mantic comedy of the spring." Sure hope so. Three weeks to go.

Speaking of red carpets and rehab, Awards Season means lots of big parties after each event. This will be Testing Time for Mr. Efron.

Edited at 2014-01-10 09:32 pm (UTC)
countessm3countessm3 on January 11th, 2014 02:42 pm (UTC)
I'm finding it hysterical the general hoopla the "sex is a beautiful thing" quote is causing on the internet. First, Zac is a dude; no dude is going to say 'no' on the first date, unless he has an STD or a mechanical issue. Secondly, right or wrong, contrary to what they might say, most men will respect a woman less after sex on the first date. Thirdly, "sex is a beautiful thing", "every woman has something special and different about her?" Pu-LEAZE. Reminds me of the time a guy in LA told me I had a beautiful soul. I almost laughed in his face. Then again, these are LA guys with a bunch of LA girls. They wouldn't work on smart women.
kleth on January 11th, 2014 07:24 pm (UTC)
Thirdly, "sex is a beautiful thing", "every woman has something special and different about her?" Pu-LEAZE.

Well, you can't expect any better in a women's magazine interview intended to promote a movie. Gotta say the right thing, not the true thing.
countessm3countessm3 on January 13th, 2014 11:09 pm (UTC)
Touche'. Clearly Zac understands his rhetorical situation.
kleth on January 12th, 2014 06:50 pm (UTC)
"Three weeks to go."

Does anyone know what else is opening that weekend (January 31)? I'm wondering what the competition might be.
kleth on January 13th, 2014 07:49 pm (UTC)
I'm seeing TV spots for a movie called "Labor Day" opening on 1-31, looks like a family drama. No competition there.
redundancy is not elaborationthelightisdim on January 11th, 2014 02:52 am (UTC)
"I'm old-school about stuff like that" and won't respect a girl anymore if she has sex on the first date. You had too, you knoww?

Jesus, MBJ.



lol, nope. I'll erase this from my memory. I'll pretend this was a solo Zefron interview.
countessm3countessm3 on January 15th, 2014 02:30 am (UTC)
Clearly USM does not have its priorities straight. It did not block off time in the academic calendar for people to attend Zac/Miles/Michael's Facebook Q&A. If anybody can make sense of the long thread of Questions and Answers and post here, I would be obliged.

One person was very rude to MJ. I felt badly for him.