?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jan 8th
05:02 pm
Filming at Gramercy Park and more  
with miles













with imogen















































































































1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

video



twitpics


jessicavollman


priscillar2d2


NYDesignGuy


jenknyc




shiragenauer


mickoikoi


shaaabang


NYFA


jleblancxo




samikay


daniellaalison


dfedzz




feistyfrank


kcorley29


may_yassine


therealalexism


xolizbeth


_maris_r


annafine


hera_0916

a couple pics from miles, pretty sure this was filming on sunday







 
 
Mood: busybusy
15 15 comments Comment
 
 
Bee: Zac - GQ - Lying on Car 1jeezbee on January 9th, 2013 12:31 am (UTC)
Great post. So many pics. :)

I really like his wardrobe in the movie and Imogen's was ok so far too but I'm not feeling that dress. Perhaps if it was more fitted... but nbd. Zac's facial hair looks much better now too - less mustache~y and more full stubble.

There are a couple really cute pics.

As side note to casting... it appears to me that the trades got Mackenzie's character description wrong - she was described as ex-wife of one of the guys which would be Michael's love interest but going by some pap pics and other bts info it looks like she plays Chelsea - Miles' love interest. The casting of the aforementioned ex-wife (or ex-girlfriend, idk if they changed that slightly) isn't known yet to us but she filmed likely on Sunday too, so we might find out soon.
lilly4848lilly4848 on January 9th, 2013 10:55 pm (UTC)
Re: Wardrobe

Please tell me that coat is faux fur.

And LOL over the tweet about mouthing "that bitch" during the kissing scene.

Edited at 2013-01-09 11:01 pm (UTC)
countessm3countessm3 on January 9th, 2013 12:59 am (UTC)
Yeah, boi, werk it; you know you got it!

That's a hunka hunka burnin love right there...
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on January 9th, 2013 01:03 am (UTC)

lol I can see his acting face in some of the pictures
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on January 9th, 2013 01:13 am (UTC)
I'm liking the wardrobe for this movie, and the cast. Mainly Zac and Michael, and thanks to these pictures Zac and Imogen too. It would make me really happy if Zac and Michael have a good amount of scenes together.

And thank goodness, the fan situation got better. Just gotta make sure that one dude doesn't show up.

Edited at 2013-01-09 01:13 am (UTC)
abigail80831abigail80831 on January 9th, 2013 05:25 am (UTC)
Ugh no, just no to her whole wardrobe!
Yes, just yes to him as a whole!

Edited at 2013-01-09 07:49 am (UTC)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on January 9th, 2013 05:55 am (UTC)
He's so annoyingly cute to me right now, FML. (Like that yawn? It's a f*cking yawn and I'm flat out FAWNING.)

I lol'ed at dfedzz's photo. That is just bad luck all around. She'll always have the ~pictures in her mind~ though!
Sapphirasapphia on January 9th, 2013 02:47 pm (UTC)
This film is more and more interesting to me. :)
In my opinion, Zac has good chemistry with Imogen. Their kiss looks very nice.
Yesterday I has revised "Me and Orson Welles" and discovered Imogen in it. :)
Photos of Michael and Zac made ​​me think about, how Zac would look in a robe doctor ... I can't wait.
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on January 9th, 2013 04:14 pm (UTC)
Yes, I think he will look and play the part of a Dr. effortlessly! :)
Sapphirasapphia on January 9th, 2013 05:15 pm (UTC)


This will be great!

what in the worldpolly_amore11 on January 9th, 2013 04:18 pm (UTC)
What a wonderfully handsome man he is. Le sigh...

I enjoy seeing them enjoying their work day! Hopefully, he's making some time to experience the wondrousness of NYC.
lilly4848lilly4848 on January 10th, 2013 07:11 am (UTC)
I know this award is kinda lame, but I am still glad that Zac won the People's Choice.
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on January 10th, 2013 02:58 pm (UTC)
It's better than a KCA or TCA or MMA imo
Sapphirasapphia on January 12th, 2013 07:46 am (UTC)
I'm proud of him anyway.
Not in vain this is the people's choice.
zacefronfan26 on January 12th, 2013 06:06 am (UTC)
I'm Loving all the great pictures we have been getting from the set.