?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 4th
12:30 pm
Heading to a yacht b-day party in St. Tropez  














ETA: the shirtless, ty jesus he shaved pics









1, 2
 
 
Mood: coldcold
46 46 comments Comment
 
 
zacefronfan26 on July 4th, 2012 06:45 pm (UTC)
shirtless and clean-shaven Zac. YES.
lil2much: LisaWwwLisam on July 4th, 2012 06:48 pm (UTC)
Thank god he shaved that creepy stache. i bet again in few days he will start groving it back.

Edited at 2012-07-07 01:23 am (UTC)
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on July 4th, 2012 07:25 pm (UTC)
How is it a coincidence that I just finished watching Charlie St. Cloud when these boat pictures come out? ;)

Hope Zac has fun
Nicole Millerkellycefron on July 4th, 2012 07:46 pm (UTC)
I really like his sunglasses and it looks like he got a hair cut too. Good job Zac, now if I got just get him to stop with the windowless van mustaches.
Spaßbremsespassbremse123 on July 4th, 2012 08:20 pm (UTC)
Not that he's gay or anything.. but the blue shirt in his pants made me think of http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Handkerchief_code
Nicole Millerkellycefron on July 4th, 2012 09:08 pm (UTC)
Interesting.....lol
(no subject) - countessm3 on July 4th, 2012 11:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - polly_amore11 on July 5th, 2012 02:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kleth on July 5th, 2012 04:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spassbremse123 on July 5th, 2012 05:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 5th, 2012 05:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kleth on July 5th, 2012 08:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirandagirll on July 5th, 2012 10:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sapphia on July 6th, 2012 05:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lullaby_lily on July 5th, 2012 08:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - abigail80831 on July 5th, 2012 10:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Tasos Maniostasos1626 on July 4th, 2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
he shaved the mustache and also shaved or waxed the chest!!! perfect Zac!
kleth on July 5th, 2012 04:39 pm (UTC)
We're just seeing Zac and his evil twin, Zak. I'm surprised they're both on the same trip, they do't usually hang out together.
Beejeezbee on July 4th, 2012 09:09 pm (UTC)
I'm glad the stache is gone (for now I guess). The hair and the board shorts look decent too.

And lol at that animated picture.

Edited at 2012-07-04 10:05 pm (UTC)
Sapphirasapphia on July 4th, 2012 09:43 pm (UTC)
Thank God! :) He shaved off this "nightmare" from his face.
abigail80831abigail80831 on July 4th, 2012 10:02 pm (UTC)
THERE IS A JESUS!!!!! HE SHAVED. Thank you Lord.

He looks hot, hope he had fun!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on July 4th, 2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
God bless America.
countessm3countessm3 on July 4th, 2012 11:49 pm (UTC)
It's conspiracy theory time!

Zac Efron is in St. Tropez, and Colton Haynes is in St. Tropez, which means they are totally banging each other. I don't know who I'm more jealous of, kinda like I don't know who plays quarterback and who plays wide receiver on that team.

But it's all good, as Colton Haynes is (for the most part (-;) a well-behaved Southern boy and maybe he can reel Zac in a bit from his partyin ways.

(Look, it's MY fantasy. Reality is irrelevant.)

Edited at 2012-07-04 11:50 pm (UTC)
Miranda gives everyone a chance: zac2mirandagirll on July 5th, 2012 03:38 am (UTC)
Everytime you allude to Zac 'partying' when tbh he really doesn't that much, I can't help but think (know?) you're being sarcastic.
(no subject) - kleth on July 5th, 2012 04:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - polly_amore11 on July 5th, 2012 02:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The Writers Denmusewriter on July 5th, 2012 06:11 am (UTC)
First off, thank god that hideous thing on his face is gone. </p>

Second, can he just be shirtless all the time?

Third, I am so jealous! France for the fourth...and a yacht. What a life lol. Though if I was young and rich I'd be partyin' it up too. I like to think he's eased up on the partying a bit...or the party bloat has just regulated itself lol. Either way, I hope they have fun!

countessm3countessm3 on July 5th, 2012 10:44 am (UTC)
I'd like to think he's eased up on it too. I just worry about him like I worry about my son, but in a different way (my son is a saint but his grades are in hell.)
fatpeopleeatme: Zefronfatpeopleeatme on July 5th, 2012 11:47 am (UTC)
looks like he went for an all chest, stomach, trail shave as well
wattlebrook on July 5th, 2012 12:52 pm (UTC)
The hated moustache
It used to be his hair that got a lot of attention and scrutiny, but now, who cares how he wears his hair, as long as he doesn't wear that horrible moustache!

I, along with the majority of his fans, do not think it looks good on him. So I've asked myself the obvious question: does Zac really think he looks good wearing it? I think the answer is no, so why does he do it?

Let me indulge in a little bit of armchair psychology. He might be doing it for one of two reasons:

1) it's a way of countering the 'pretty boy' image he is often still lumbered with; OR

2) (my particular favourite) in an industry where image matters (plastic surgery, anyone?) wearing that hideous bit of fuzz on his top lip is a way to retain a bit of independence/control, as if to say "I refuse to dance to all the tunes the piper plays". If this is what he's doing, it's a clever way, because he can grow the moustache or shave it off as necessary, as we have seen. Btw, does it seem strange that he chose to shave on this yacht instead of doing it beforehand?

These are just my musings, and real psychologists out there should feel free to offer their own opinion (if they cared).
Sapphirasapphia on July 5th, 2012 08:05 pm (UTC)
Re: The hated moustache
"Btw, does it seem strange that he chose to shave on this yacht instead of doing it beforehand?"

Maybe he just shaved, for uniformly tan on his face? He tanning on this yacht. What is this strange?
Re: The hated moustache - kleth on July 5th, 2012 08:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - wattlebrook on July 6th, 2012 03:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - mirandagirll on July 6th, 2012 07:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - sapphia on July 6th, 2012 08:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - mirandagirll on July 6th, 2012 09:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - wattlebrook on July 7th, 2012 10:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - kleth on July 7th, 2012 03:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - mirandagirll on July 7th, 2012 05:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - countessm3 on July 7th, 2012 11:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - wattlebrook on July 7th, 2012 03:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - countessm3 on July 7th, 2012 05:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - kleth on July 7th, 2012 03:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - countessm3 on July 7th, 2012 05:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: The hated moustache - nataliew511 on July 10th, 2012 10:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on July 5th, 2012 02:21 pm (UTC)
bain de soleil for that St. tropez tan, i love that suit and smooth chest!!