?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 30th
05:27 pm
HAIRSPRAY REUNION! :)  




 
 
Mood: excitedexcited
42 42 comments Comment
 
 
butterflybee260: cranky!Trinkbutterflybee260 on June 30th, 2012 11:28 pm (UTC)

Mah babies! <3
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on June 30th, 2012 11:28 pm (UTC)

tho I hope she makes him shave.
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on June 30th, 2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
Awww, first Zac, Michelle, and Queen Latifah; and now Zac and Nikki.
More Hairspray reunions please :)
Nicole Millerkellycefron on June 30th, 2012 11:35 pm (UTC)
Aww they still look cute together.
kleth on July 1st, 2012 02:51 pm (UTC)
After six years, she looks pretty much the same but he is unrecognizable.

Now let's get those romantic speculations going. Look at the dog, totally bored. This suggests that Zac has been there a long time or he has been there often before, so the dog doesn't consider him an intrusive stranger.
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on July 1st, 2012 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The Writers Denmusewriter on June 30th, 2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
Awwww <3.
Verdandi: heyheyhyperrrmouse on June 30th, 2012 11:45 pm (UTC)
YAAAAY! Made my day!
Porn Is Bipartisanchristig428 on July 1st, 2012 12:52 am (UTC)
SO cute!
zacefronfan26 on July 1st, 2012 02:57 am (UTC)
So Adorable.
abigail80831abigail80831 on July 1st, 2012 05:50 am (UTC)
Looks like he (kinda) shaved? Is he REALLY rocking a porn stache now or is that just shadowing or something?
annabelle83 on July 1st, 2012 08:53 am (UTC)
Yikes, I do see the mustache there. I guess that's why there has been no sightings of him lately. Perfect disguise.
(no subject) - abigail80831 on July 1st, 2012 09:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kleth on July 1st, 2012 02:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - countessm3 on July 2nd, 2012 03:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - abigail80831 on July 1st, 2012 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on July 1st, 2012 06:58 am (UTC)
I think it's nice they're still friendly and I'd be excited if Amanda Bynes ever hung with Zac, too! XD
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 1st, 2012 12:19 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 1st, 2012 05:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on July 1st, 2012 03:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 1st, 2012 05:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Spaßbremsespassbremse123 on July 1st, 2012 01:58 pm (UTC)
They look cute together...

Not loving the facial hair, but at least no saggy pants as far as I can see.
kleth on July 2nd, 2012 02:00 pm (UTC)
"no saggy pants"

Hmmm. I'm seeing undies. Inspired by TLO, Nikki should have tried some boxer diving.
(no subject) - spassbremse123 on July 2nd, 2012 02:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kleth on July 2nd, 2012 09:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on July 1st, 2012 03:06 pm (UTC)
berry nize

more photos, plz!
lil2muchWwwLisam on July 2nd, 2012 06:38 am (UTC)
Lisa
Wonder if they ever thought about dating, they look good together tho
kleth on July 2nd, 2012 01:58 pm (UTC)
Re: Lisa
Ha ha, he's too tall for her.
countessm3countessm3 on July 2nd, 2012 02:25 pm (UTC)
Look at that hunka hunka burnin love right there, porn-stache and all. But if he doesn't calm himself down and get some sleep, I'm gonna tie him to his bed for a week with bathroom breaks (and I'll bring him food.)

I'm beginning to think Zac may be on the manic side of the equation, bless his high-strung heart.

On a side note, it looks like his butt may be growin. Not complaining.
lilly4848lilly4848 on July 3rd, 2012 03:52 am (UTC)
"But if he doesn't calm himself down and get some sleep, I'm gonna tie him to his bed for a week with bathroom breaks (and I'll bring him food.)"

I too would like to tie him to a bed, but it sure as hell would NOT be so he could get some sleep. Oh no it wouldn't. (Yeah, that's right. I've been reading the 50 Shades of Grey trilogy.)

Whose house is this? Zac's? Nikki's?
(no subject) - abigail80831 on July 3rd, 2012 05:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - countessm3 on July 3rd, 2012 10:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - polly_amore11 on July 5th, 2012 02:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lilly4848 on July 4th, 2012 05:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - polly_amore11 on July 5th, 2012 02:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on July 4th, 2012 12:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
countessm3countessm3 on July 2nd, 2012 03:06 pm (UTC)
BTW - does anyone know if Zac has allergies?