?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 26th
01:26 pm
Better Chalk Magazine Scans  
Better Chalk Magazine scans thanks to @zacefron_news, and the original scanner @mave_nice.
Bigger at source.
















Also, a couple more pics from the wedding.


mikehellertr


idk from whence originally but i guess tumblr?

And Zac ranked #18 on AfterElton's 2012 Hot 100! Thanks to ccmskatechick for alerting me :)

one last thing!

I keep forgetting to post about the DoSomething Awards!
But you can vote for Zac in the Movie Star: Male category and for The Lorax in the Film category.
 
 
Mood: tiredtired
20 20 comments Comment
 
 
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on June 26th, 2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
Here for the Zac & Rob picture. I didn't know Mo was friends with Rob too.

& I voted for the DoSomething awards :)

Edited at 2012-06-26 07:33 pm (UTC)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 26th, 2012 07:46 pm (UTC)
striped shirt with with dem arms, is giving me all I need right now.

Sapphirasapphia on June 26th, 2012 07:46 pm (UTC)
I'm a little bit improve these scans. If anyone needs these photos.

http://content.foto.mail.ru/mail/helen130277/1964/s-1965.jpg
http://content.foto.mail.ru/mail/helen130277/1964/s-1966.jpg
http://content.foto.mail.ru/mail/helen130277/1964/s-1967.jpg

It is a pity that the person who scanned, making it a bit wrong...
But thanks anyway!

Edited at 2012-06-26 07:50 pm (UTC)
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on June 26th, 2012 10:22 pm (UTC)
Sapphia! I caught my breath when the 1st opened up!

his eyes..it's as if I'm floating in the Caribbean
Sapphirasapphia on June 26th, 2012 10:36 pm (UTC)
:-) Yeah, you're right my dear!
Sapphirasapphia on June 26th, 2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
I even wanted to crop the photo to see only his face and eyes on the monitor...
http://content.foto.mail.ru/mail/helen130277/1964/s-1969.jpg
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on June 26th, 2012 10:22 pm (UTC)
thank you for the photos, ehs!!
:)

Edited at 2012-06-26 10:23 pm (UTC)
countessm3countessm3 on June 26th, 2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
He's so much hotter than Rob P - it's like the difference between Blue Bell Mousse Tracks ice cream and Great Value plain vanilla.

I always think it's important to be yourself because being someone else is really hard. I tried once to be Zac Efron, but no matter how hard I concentrated, I still couldn't switch bodies with him.
kleth on June 28th, 2012 03:12 pm (UTC)
"He's so much hotter than Rob"

And they call me Captain Obvious.

I fail to perceive what attractive feaetures RP possesses.
abigail80831abigail80831 on June 28th, 2012 08:33 pm (UTC)
I feel like a lot of girls like his looks because he kinda looks like a normal guy. Like someone they'd have a chance with. I have no idea why you'd think this, but thats what my friends who like him have told me. O_o
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on June 28th, 2012 10:50 pm (UTC)

He's definitely hotter than Rob, but Rob is hilarious and weird and I love that they hang out. In my mind they're BFFs.
sillycececatherish312 on June 27th, 2012 02:19 am (UTC)
Random, but my coworker, who knows I'm a huge Zac fan, asked me if Nora Ephron was related to Zac and was prepared to offer condolences (she passed away today). I thought it was sweet he did that even though they're not related. May she rest in peace.
kleth on June 28th, 2012 09:18 pm (UTC)
"if Nora Ephron was related to Zac"

Everyone asks that question. I wonder if Nora Efron was ever annoyed by all the people who must have asked her if she was related to Zac?
abigail80831abigail80831 on June 27th, 2012 05:32 am (UTC)
Aww Zac look at you being all taller then the guy with the bad hair...
countessm3countessm3 on June 27th, 2012 10:53 am (UTC)
That's my favorite picture, actually, out of all of them (including the scans). I don't know what it is about the facial hair - maybe it's my intuitive association with a Russian spy (mad, bad and dangeous to know), maybe it is the Romantic contrast between darkness and light - but it really slays me.
abigail80831abigail80831 on June 27th, 2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
Haha no, its my favorite pic also. The facial hair looks goooood there. :D
kleth on June 28th, 2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
This photo is actually useful in the endless debate about his height. Look here, he a lot taller than the very short guy, shorter than the taller guy, and about the same as the other two -- in other words, about average male height.
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on July 1st, 2012 03:02 pm (UTC)
*giggles!!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on June 28th, 2012 03:42 am (UTC)
His eyes. I can't.

kleth on June 30th, 2012 02:51 pm (UTC)
Another four-day gap in the Zacisphere. I am parched. My tongue is sticking to the roof of my mouth. I need something to make me salivate.