?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
May 22nd
05:23 pm
At LAX leaving for Cannes  
















source
52 52 comments Comment
 
 
Nicole Millerkellycefron on May 22nd, 2012 11:30 pm (UTC)
Oh god LOL just why? I guess he's trying to bring the stache back and we're all gonna have to suffer through it.
zacefronfan26 on May 22nd, 2012 11:34 pm (UTC)
He's off to Cannes He looks good but Not a Fan of the mustache!
Beejeezbee on May 22nd, 2012 11:36 pm (UTC)
I can't believe he's still having that creeper stache. It looks awful. I'm sincerely hope someone will tell him to shave it. It doesn't make him look more grown up, just like a joke.
countessm3countessm3 on May 22nd, 2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
I'm seeking help for my creeper stache fetish. I still like it, so the therapy hasn't started working yet.

PS: Is he gaining weight or losing weight or what? Something is going on with his body, but it's hard to tell. Last week his legs looked bigger, as in more muscular. I've noticed he can't quite fit into his teenage jeans anymore (not that its a bad thing. I like a little meat on the bones.)

PSS: That last picture is really cute.

Edited at 2012-05-22 11:50 pm (UTC)
The Writers Denmusewriter on May 22nd, 2012 11:43 pm (UTC)
It makes his face look so much bigger...or maybe he's just gotten rounder in the face lately but it is noticeable, at least to me.

This is Cannes, Zef...looking like a 70's pornstar (as X17 said) is not a badge of honor lol
countessm3countessm3 on May 23rd, 2012 12:05 am (UTC)
Hah-hah! I'm not the only one who thinks he looks like a 70's porn star.
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on May 22nd, 2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
Haters gonna hate, but I like the mustache.

Awww, at Dylan and daddy Efron with Zac tho (':
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on May 22nd, 2012 11:48 pm (UTC)
I saw that, so cute. But WTF he never takes him mother with him anyplace. I WANT TO SEE MAMA EFRON MORE.

Ok I'm done!
(no subject) - mirandagirll on May 22nd, 2012 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - countessm3 on May 23rd, 2012 12:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirandagirll on May 23rd, 2012 12:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - abigail80831 on May 23rd, 2012 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - musewriter on May 23rd, 2012 12:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - jeezbee on May 23rd, 2012 12:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirandagirll on May 23rd, 2012 12:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on May 23rd, 2012 12:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirandagirll on May 23rd, 2012 01:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on May 23rd, 2012 01:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirandagirll on May 23rd, 2012 01:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on May 23rd, 2012 01:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - musewriter on May 23rd, 2012 01:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 23rd, 2012 03:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on May 23rd, 2012 03:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - abigail80831 on May 23rd, 2012 04:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - countessm3 on May 23rd, 2012 10:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on May 23rd, 2012 12:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirandagirll on May 23rd, 2012 12:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on May 23rd, 2012 12:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirandagirll on May 23rd, 2012 12:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on May 23rd, 2012 12:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 23rd, 2012 03:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - countessm3 on May 23rd, 2012 10:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kellycefron on May 23rd, 2012 12:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on May 23rd, 2012 12:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - abigail80831 on May 23rd, 2012 12:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on May 23rd, 2012 12:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - abigail80831 on May 23rd, 2012 12:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
abigail80831abigail80831 on May 22nd, 2012 11:46 pm (UTC)
I"m guessing he's got the stache as a way for people to not recognize him. As long as he shaves that shit off his face before he's in front of the press at Cannas I don't care.

Lets just hope he does.
annabelle83 on May 22nd, 2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
I thought he's sporting that mustache as a disguise. You wouldn't immediately recognize him if you bump into him on the street.

But I guess he's keeping it for fun..? It's not a good look for the red carpet, so I hope he shaves it when he arrives in Cannes.

Gosh, the scar on his hand is still big... it's been over a month since the knife accident.
redundancy is not elaborationthelightisdim on May 22nd, 2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
God.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on May 23rd, 2012 12:41 am (UTC)

I like his duffle satchel thingie. Good luggage is always a turn on.
abigail80831abigail80831 on May 23rd, 2012 01:08 am (UTC)
I kinda like his shirt.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on May 23rd, 2012 01:12 am (UTC)

I do too, it looks kinda like something from Penshoppe?
(no subject) - mirandagirll on May 23rd, 2012 01:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - abigail80831 on May 23rd, 2012 01:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
Verdandihyperrrmouse on May 23rd, 2012 01:45 am (UTC)
sick stache bro. I moo-stache you a question... Handlebars: They aren't just for bicycles. :D

I'm still hoping for all out mountain-man.


Edited at 2012-05-23 01:48 am (UTC)
Sapphirasapphia on May 23rd, 2012 02:10 am (UTC)
Why? Why he did not shaved? :/
But if you saw the beard of Tom Hardy, in Cannes, LOL )))) then our Zac handsome with these mustaches!!! ))))

Glad that his family traveling with him. But, damn, damn, damn! Mustaches is terrible! LOL ))))
He has a terrible scar, a month later.
abigail80831abigail80831 on May 23rd, 2012 04:21 am (UTC)
Tom Hardy's beard needs its own zip code IMO.
(no subject) - countessm3 on May 23rd, 2012 10:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
zacefronfan26 on May 23rd, 2012 03:08 am (UTC)
I Think it's so Awesome and Great he Took Dylan and His Dad with him to Cannes. Like His T Shirt, Sorry Zachary But the mustache has got to Go.
kleth on May 23rd, 2012 06:38 am (UTC)
How come no one mentions the hat? Definitely not Cannes fashion.
(no subject) - abigail80831 on May 23rd, 2012 06:57 am (UTC) (Expand)