?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 26th
11:08 am
Men's Health BTS Video  
Hopefully we'll get better quality and untagged at some point but for now, lol:



Bonus: digital copies of the editorial and pics, click for bigger.











Also from zacefronfans.com:









 
 
Mood: coldcold
22 22 comments Comment
 
 
lullaby_lilylullaby_lily on April 26th, 2012 05:33 pm (UTC)
Oh my god.
ensangoensango on April 26th, 2012 06:06 pm (UTC)
WOW!!!! I'm dying
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on April 26th, 2012 06:10 pm (UTC)
PLEASE let us get this is better quality
Sapphirasapphia on April 26th, 2012 06:19 pm (UTC)
WOW!!!!
Well, who's said that his hand in photoshop? :)
Alison PorterAlison Porter on April 26th, 2012 06:20 pm (UTC)
Oh my Goddess!!! He is sooo luscious!!! LOL
Sapphirasapphia on April 26th, 2012 06:30 pm (UTC)
His eyes in this video - just incredible! I stop the video every time he looks into the camera ... I am in hypnosis ... О_о
abigail80831abigail80831 on April 26th, 2012 08:31 pm (UTC)
He could kill with those eyes haha. I mean you can REALLY see it in this video. Dude must get everything he wants. He can just look at a person and they'll be all like "yeah sure, whatever you want."
Sapphirasapphia on April 26th, 2012 08:48 pm (UTC)
Exactly! :D))) It's true ...
kleth on April 27th, 2012 02:47 pm (UTC)
"Dude must get everything he wants. He can just look at a person and they'll be all like "yeah sure, whatever you want."

I don't think it's just the eyes. But several producers and directors have now testified that they didn't want to cast Zac until they met with him. It's the whole package. His personal charisma is his secret weapon, something other actors of his age and ranking don't have.

Of course, having gotten his foot in the door, he has to deliver. Fortunately, he seems able to do that too.
A Sea of Dust and Starsfun_demented on April 26th, 2012 06:56 pm (UTC)
It's amazing that they didn't have to photoshop the EXTREME muscle definition!!!
Nicole Millerkellycefron on April 26th, 2012 09:27 pm (UTC)
I know right, at first I was sure they had totally photoshopped his entire arm, but in the video you can clearly see the same muscle definition. I guess I shouldn't underestimate Zac ;)
abigail80831abigail80831 on April 26th, 2012 09:41 pm (UTC)
haha I have to wonder if it also has to do with the lighting the pic was taken in.
A Sea of Dust and Starsfun_demented on April 26th, 2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
Probably and make-up, but you could not enhance that on just any body! *g*
abigail80831abigail80831 on April 26th, 2012 11:48 pm (UTC)
No, you can't do that on just any body. <3
Bless you Efron. <3
A Sea of Dust and Starsfun_demented on April 27th, 2012 10:10 pm (UTC)
<33
A Sea of Dust and Starsfun_demented on April 26th, 2012 11:19 pm (UTC)
EXACTLY!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on April 26th, 2012 11:25 pm (UTC)
Jesus take the wheel and steer. I can't even watch this rn. I'M NOT READY.
countessm3countessm3 on April 27th, 2012 12:42 am (UTC)
He's got tons of muscle definition - that's why I didn't understand why they effed with the photos in the first place. Zac doesn't need air brushing, touching up, etc. He's perfect out-of-the-box. (-;
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on April 27th, 2012 01:45 am (UTC)
"He's perfect out-of-the-box."

haha I love that, I agree.
lilly4848lilly4848 on April 27th, 2012 01:54 am (UTC)
I'm thinking more like he's perfect IN the box.
That BTS video........oh........my.......fucking........god.
Gotta go now and take care of something. ;)
abigail80831abigail80831 on April 27th, 2012 04:24 am (UTC)
haha yeah that BTS video was pretty epic. All I could think was "God his eyes can kill!"
kleth on April 27th, 2012 02:53 pm (UTC)
What you are looking at is 2-percent body fat. (No amount of working out can reduce the earlobes).