?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 23rd
07:03 pm
Zac on The Rachael Ray Show  
The three segments on her site:




@zacefron



 
 
Mood: busybusy
20 20 comments Comment
 
 
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on April 24th, 2012 01:15 am (UTC)
LOL @ how people in high school used to call him "shaggy"
& at the "dude, bro, bro"
abigail80831abigail80831 on April 24th, 2012 01:28 am (UTC)
haha this seems like such a fun show to be on.
zacefronfan26 on April 24th, 2012 01:30 am (UTC)
This looks like it was a Great Interview. LOL people in high school used to call him "shaggy"
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on April 24th, 2012 01:41 am (UTC)
Loved that interview w Rachael! So, he wants to climb the Inca mts in Peru...awesome
abigail80831abigail80831 on April 24th, 2012 01:47 am (UTC)
Was that in a different video?
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on April 24th, 2012 02:34 am (UTC)
hhhmmm, it doesn't look like it's in this clip, but it was in the beginning of her show today. She had asked him about vacationing. Pretty sure he said Machu Picchu?, which is in Peru.
abigail80831abigail80831 on April 24th, 2012 03:08 am (UTC)
Is that part online yet? I couldn't watch it this morning when it was on TV.
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on April 24th, 2012 03:15 am (UTC)
I am not sure :/ I dvr'd it this morning. A quick google search, perhaps, or maybe on Rachael ray's website..? i hope u get to watch it soon :)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 24th, 2012 04:19 am (UTC)
idk if they put the full segment up ever. and it isn't a show that gets uploaded elsewhere normally so :/
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on April 24th, 2012 03:28 am (UTC)
-_-
babytakemy_handbabytakemy_hand on April 24th, 2012 03:56 am (UTC)
gosh he looks flawless nom nom

(no pun intended)
Shruticalcified on April 24th, 2012 04:14 am (UTC)
http://i.imgur.com/yb2WR.jpg

jsfoijweoifjowi I D E K
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 24th, 2012 04:17 am (UTC)
omg ikr. i have so many feelings about this picture lollll.
Shruticalcified on April 24th, 2012 04:20 am (UTC)
I am trying to discuss it with Kahlil.

hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 24th, 2012 04:48 am (UTC)
ded.

it's the craziest ass shot and i can't believe they posted it. i love it tbqh.
kleth on April 24th, 2012 07:41 pm (UTC)
No, the craziest ass shot was in Australia.
kleth on April 24th, 2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
Well, he says he wants to do movies in every genre, so maybe he'll do a gay porn after his first western. (He'll look good in chaps.)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on April 24th, 2012 04:19 am (UTC)
MAINLY IT'S HIS LIPS THAT I CAN'T WITH. But there's A LOT going on here.
Shruticalcified on April 24th, 2012 04:20 am (UTC)
He has been on some glossy chapstick realness lately.
kleth on April 24th, 2012 03:19 pm (UTC)
Brilliant. The most dangerous question was "What would you do if you were President for a day?" He could have gotten into all kinds of political trouble there, but he went right into his "new holiday" gambit, totally harmless and amusing. He's not always so slick, but in this case I am in awe.