?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 16th
08:24 pm
'The Lucky One' Los Angeles Premiere  










Adding more shortly.



















twitter pictures




BOPandTigerBeat


chilanlieu






mslagerfelt







suzmarquez


















Katie_Krause

Taylor








Scott



Nick



Blythe



Jay



The Set Up




ChineseTheaters


KatieKrause


rileytstewart

1, 2, 3, 4
 
 
Mood: busybusy
35 35 comments Comment
 
 
babytakemy_hand: zayn sunbabytakemy_hand on April 17th, 2012 02:26 am (UTC)
gosh the hair :/
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on April 17th, 2012 02:26 am (UTC)
Whoever is styling his hair isn't doing a great job. He's had his hair slicked back before but it didn't look like this. I don't like it. :(
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on April 17th, 2012 02:27 am (UTC)
I love his red carpet look, and no one can change my mind.
He looks grown up and professional.
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on April 17th, 2012 02:32 am (UTC)
I think he looks great, aside from the hair. Too much product.
(no subject) - mirandagirll on April 17th, 2012 02:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - abigail80831 on April 17th, 2012 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirandagirll on April 17th, 2012 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kleth on April 17th, 2012 04:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Malidociousmalidocious on April 17th, 2012 02:30 am (UTC)
K, this is weird... but I love his teeth. <3

Also the eyes = splendid!
Nicole Millerkellycefron on April 17th, 2012 02:37 am (UTC)
There's no problem with this look, it's just very mature. His stylist is doing a great job, he's got that whole Man Men 60s era look down packed. I love it, it's so retro and so what they're doing with guys on the runway right now.

Edited at 2012-04-17 02:39 am (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 17th, 2012 02:43 am (UTC)
i have mixed feelings on the hair.
Sapphirasapphia on April 17th, 2012 02:44 am (UTC)
He looks like Sean Connery - James Bond Agent 007 :)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on April 17th, 2012 02:48 am (UTC)

That hair D:

And why are there bales of hay?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 17th, 2012 03:17 am (UTC)
ugh this set up is AWFUL. the stuff they had in australia was cute. proving, as always, everything is better in australia.
(no subject) - audrey_za on April 17th, 2012 03:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
annabelle83 on April 17th, 2012 02:50 am (UTC)
Despite that hair, he still looks good. He can't look bad really..
lullaby_lilylullaby_lily on April 17th, 2012 02:52 am (UTC)
WHAT material is that suit made of??? The sleeves look horrible.
Nicole Millerkellycefron on April 17th, 2012 02:52 am (UTC)
Another thing is you can't do the whole boyish smile when you have that type of hair. He has to put about on the "I'm so damn sexy" face LOL.
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on April 17th, 2012 03:02 am (UTC)
Like Zac himself said, he's hard for him not to smile lol.
(no subject) - abigail80831 on April 17th, 2012 03:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sapphia on April 17th, 2012 03:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on April 17th, 2012 03:20 am (UTC)
Forgot to add that the pictures of Zac and Taylor on the carpet together are precious.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on April 17th, 2012 03:24 am (UTC)
That hair.

That hair.

That hair.



That hair.



Image and video hosting by TinyPic
The Writers Denmusewriter on April 17th, 2012 03:55 am (UTC)
Was waiting for your comment, tbh.
(no subject) - audrey_za on April 17th, 2012 04:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - musewriter on April 17th, 2012 04:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - abigail80831 on April 17th, 2012 04:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on April 17th, 2012 04:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - babytakemy_hand on April 17th, 2012 04:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
The Writers Denmusewriter on April 17th, 2012 03:29 am (UTC)
Oy, the hair...that slicked back look makes his face look fatter.

And why do they always insist on shiny suits?!
bandslambandslam on April 17th, 2012 04:34 am (UTC)
is his gap coming back?