?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 11th
10:15 am
Australian Interviews are the Best  
Fifi and Jules



The Age/Fairfax Media Interview



Hot 30 Audio and Video





WB Junket Interview



Also, there is a special film clip available at the TLO Site, just go through their twitter thing to see it. Once WB uploads it to youtube, I'll post it here.

A Melbourne picture post will come later today but feel free to check my twitter for all the RTs in the meantime.

 
 
Mood: tiredtired
18 18 comments Comment
 
 
Nicole Millerkellycefron on April 11th, 2012 04:24 pm (UTC)
Oooh Taylor must still be sick from the looks of that outfit/hair combo lol But the Australian press for TLO has been pretty good, I hope they keep it up for the US promo.
kleth on April 11th, 2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
"Oooh Taylor must still be sick from the looks of that outfit/hair combo"

They *both* look disheveled. Hey Zac, message from home: "comb your hair".
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on April 11th, 2012 06:30 pm (UTC)
- Tayloooooooooooooor! You need Thera Flu, bb. :<

-"What were you doing?" "Eating breakfast." "With which hand?" XD

- "Followed her destiny... into a chicken shop."
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2012 06:30 pm (UTC)
Taylor: "I don't even know what you just said…"
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on April 11th, 2012 06:49 pm (UTC)
"You just pinch and slide."

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Sapphirasapphia on April 11th, 2012 07:51 pm (UTC)
It was beautiful! LOL! He impressed me! )))
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on April 11th, 2012 10:13 pm (UTC)
Best thing I've seen all day.
countessm3countessm3 on April 12th, 2012 12:44 am (UTC)
That man has been through some bras in his time. I wonder if he's in the triple digits yet. (-; (And SCORE!)
lilly4848lilly4848 on April 12th, 2012 03:57 am (UTC)
"You were holding on to your junk."
"Yeah, I didn't know there were paparazzi."
"I think you did." (What an a-hole.)

Edited at 2012-04-12 04:01 am (UTC)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on April 11th, 2012 07:09 pm (UTC)

LOL d y i n g at the bra video. "No you're the wrong way man!" I love Australia.
Shruticalcified on April 11th, 2012 09:37 pm (UTC)
Her outfits have been really chic.
abigail80831abigail80831 on April 11th, 2012 09:44 pm (UTC)
Yup, that 3rd video is hands down my favorite video from this press tour.

TOO funny.

You get it Zac!
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on April 11th, 2012 10:15 pm (UTC)
We need more Australia interviews. Like they are so much fun.

& Zac's got this! He knows what he's doing.
lilly4848lilly4848 on April 12th, 2012 04:07 am (UTC)
Yeah! "You just pinch and slide."
countessm3countessm3 on April 12th, 2012 12:39 am (UTC)
My impression on Destiny and Desperate:

Got high or drunk,
mad, mad sex w/each other
then a rush to throw on clothes so they could make the interview.

Taylor didn't have time to do her hair.
Pink and Red? No, no, no.
Zac's hair is literally bed head.
"He's walking across water to find you..."

Um, Jesus is looking for me?

Kinda frightening.

(-: (-: (-:
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on April 12th, 2012 12:52 am (UTC)
I think they said Taylor is sick.
abigail80831abigail80831 on April 12th, 2012 06:18 am (UTC)
I love his reaction to the One Direction question haha. Someone needs to make a gif of that.
Sapphirasapphia on April 12th, 2012 02:18 pm (UTC)
Me too! :)) I love it!