?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 1st
11:49 pm
Beth & Logan Dance (aka correcting a cinematic soundtrack injustice aka present for Audrey)  


As it was (almost) during test screenings and as it deserves to still be.

eta: here is the current, changed version for comparison.
 
 
Mood: tiredtired
13 13 comments Comment
 
 
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on April 2nd, 2012 05:58 am (UTC)
YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSS! :')
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on April 2nd, 2012 06:00 am (UTC)
Seriously C, thanks for this!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on April 2nd, 2012 06:10 am (UTC)
Aww so cute.
Shruticalcified on April 2nd, 2012 06:18 am (UTC)
It's.... an ad for cotton or something.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Let's Don't Be Sillyaudrey_za on April 2nd, 2012 06:27 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Shruticalcified on April 2nd, 2012 06:33 am (UTC)
Light rock, smooth jazz aka

countessm3countessm3 on April 2nd, 2012 03:48 pm (UTC)
Yeah, white people in white cotton undies dancing like whities to white music.

You know why the Puritans outlawed dancing, right? Cos they saw the Africans on the slave ships and thought "damn, those mo fo's can dance! They'll steal all our women!"

So dancing was outlawed to prevent the brothers from gettin down.

And, Eddie Murphy is right: white people can't dance. Italians can dance, Asians can dance (look at their Kung-fu), Greeks can dance, brothers can dance, hispanics can dance; heck, even Native American Indians can dance, but white people have no rhythm.

I can say all this cos my son is bi-racial, and he won the dance off at his high school. (I know I must have pagan blood running through my veins...)
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on April 2nd, 2012 10:22 pm (UTC)
Greek people cannot dance. Being from a Greek family and being around Greek people at church. We (they) can't dance.
countessm3countessm3 on April 2nd, 2012 11:22 pm (UTC)
Strike the Greeks. I was thinking Ibiza was Greek territory, which it was originally but now falls under Spain.

Spanish people can dance. (-:
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 3rd, 2012 04:45 pm (UTC)
honestly idk where this came from or where it is going or wtf it has to do with zac and in the end idrc but ftr:

Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on April 2nd, 2012 11:16 am (UTC)
Awww, that's cute.
countessm3countessm3 on April 2nd, 2012 03:39 pm (UTC)
Ewh, yucky girly music! Where's Kleth?

They should've danced to Sexy and I know it, and Zac should've wiggled his ass in tight spandex zebra print.

But if Audrey's happy, then everybody's happy, so its okay. I can see Zac "wiggle, wiggle, wiggle, wiggle, wiggle yeah" another time (I hope).
lilly4848lilly4848 on April 4th, 2012 01:45 am (UTC)
Zac can dance, and he's white (and Jewish LOL). And what moron decided to do away with The Rhythm of Love?  