?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Mar 9th
06:57 pm
'Lorax' Rome Press Conference Videos  
Parts 2 and 6 he doesn't say much, parts 7 through 9 are the best I think.

















 
 
Mood: hungryhungry
17 17 comments Comment
 
 
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on March 10th, 2012 02:02 am (UTC)
"I don't wanna kill Troy" LOL Zac, I'm glad.
lilly4848lilly4848 on March 10th, 2012 04:42 am (UTC)
I have two questions.
In part 8 (which, BTW, was the best one), when talking about Cinderella, did he say, "I'm not gay."?
In part 9, did he say "great novel" and "Nicolas Sparks" in the same sentence?
Thanks.
xdecemberskiesxdecemberskies on March 10th, 2012 04:47 am (UTC)
He said "I'm not joking by the way"
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 10th, 2012 04:52 am (UTC)
part 8) He says, "I'm not kidding actually."

part 9) And yes. With a straight face even, lol.
lilly4848lilly4848 on March 10th, 2012 12:26 pm (UTC)
Oh, thank goodness. Thanks for clearing that up. I guess I've been to too many rock concerts. Gotta have my hearing checked.
babytakemy_handbabytakemy_hand on March 10th, 2012 05:56 am (UTC)
Dan DeVito is pretty great too :)
Sapphirasapphia on March 10th, 2012 06:30 am (UTC)
I love part 8 and 9 :)))))!Zac and Denny Funny guys!
Ninja & Butterfly: pic#116402898TammyBerrington on March 10th, 2012 07:40 pm (UTC)
Zac's Scrapbook
Hey I am meeting Zac on the 23rd April and I am making him a scrapbook. If anyone of you want to send a message to include in it, please send it to tammyberrington@hotmail.com
lilly4848lilly4848 on March 10th, 2012 08:53 pm (UTC)
Re: Zac's Scrapbook
I....uh....my message won't fit in an email. You'll have to send your snail mail address to me so I can mail myself....uh....my package to you. Better yet, I'll just meet you wherever you're meeting Zac. 
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 10th, 2012 07:40 pm (UTC)
61 or 64- such specific numbers! lol
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 10th, 2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
ikr? and i love that danny gives him a hard time.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on March 10th, 2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
A generalization like 'in their 60's' would do, but oh no, not Zac. Nothing can just be simple with that one. 60 freaking 1 and 64- the most random ass numbers. Never change, tbh! :D
lilly4848lilly4848 on March 10th, 2012 08:48 pm (UTC)
I'm thinking that he said 64 because of the Beatles song.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 10th, 2012 10:53 pm (UTC)
Nvm, I didn't really read your comment (sorry)- you said it's a song. OIC!
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on March 11th, 2012 07:36 pm (UTC)
Danny's great. love him! He seems to bring out the best in people

I wonder if Zac would consider doing stage work. If only!
kleth on March 11th, 2012 08:44 pm (UTC)
If he wishes to retain my approval, he will shun the stage*. I know it's every actor's wet dream, but really: like 1200 people see your Broadway opening and multiple millions turn out for opening weekend of your new pic. Even Charlie St. Cloud drew more than a million. And after that, there's the cable TV and DVD markets. Don't see stage shows there very often. You're in the entertainment business, so entertain the audience, not yourself.

* But that didn't stop him from getting that wretched tattoo, so I guess my approval doesn't concern him overly much. *sigh*
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on March 11th, 2012 09:09 pm (UTC)
Ohh, now now. kleth. Surely, yours isn't the only approval he's not interested in. ;}
but here we are, waxing philosophic (pun!)

I do disagree, though. Imho, it would help him develop skills and get instant, visceral responses he might not get otherwise.

and, dare i say....it's NOT just about the $$ and fame, now is it..?
:/