?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Mar 3rd
07:46 pm
Home again  






2 more @ source
 
 
Mood: hopefulhopeful
19 19 comments Comment
 
 
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on March 4th, 2012 02:47 am (UTC)
Now, we won't be seeing Zac til TLO promo.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 4th, 2012 03:03 am (UTC)
he's going to be on conan on monday. i put it on the schedule awhile ago but i forgot (many times, lol) to mention that in a post. whoops hahaha :)
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on March 4th, 2012 03:24 am (UTC)
I mean after Conan we're gonna be in a Zac drought when it comes to seeing him.
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on March 5th, 2012 04:46 pm (UTC)
Conan tonight?? :)
kleth on March 4th, 2012 05:55 am (UTC)
Don't be so pessimistic. That Brasil trip came out of nowhere; who knows what whacky things he might do in the next few weeks.

Besides, didn't he say that he had Lorax stuff to do down in Australia?
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on March 4th, 2012 06:12 am (UTC)
Its always Zac is seen a lot during promo then afterwards basically goes into hiding, then comes out of hiding for promo for a new movie or maybe we see him during filming. When Zac isn't out promoting a movie, I never expect to see much of him. :(

Idts, I think the Australia promo was for TLO
kleth on March 4th, 2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
At the Lorax premiere he told an Australian reporter that he was coming over in April, so yes, it must be for TLO.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 4th, 2012 03:14 am (UTC)
I best see him on the cover of that magazine sooner than later, js! ;) Nice kicks, btw.
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on March 5th, 2012 04:33 pm (UTC)
His shoes are making me CRAZY!! ~hearts hearts hearts~
Bee: Zac – GQ - blue shirt - looking downjeezbee on March 4th, 2012 01:40 pm (UTC)
I hope those cuffs aren't going to be a regular occurrence but otherwise nice.
Verdandihyperrrmouse on March 4th, 2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
cuffed jeans have been on the cusp of being the next big thing for a few years now. I think Hipsters are going to push them over into trendy.
Bee: Zac – SNL - Red Suit - upper bodyjeezbee on March 4th, 2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
Idk if he's tall enough for him wanting this trend to happen. Perhaps he shouldn't encourage it.

Edited at 2012-03-04 05:09 pm (UTC)
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on March 4th, 2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
LOL at how this is phrased. It's basically the sentiments of "No" but with more bite to it!
countessm3countessm3 on March 4th, 2012 05:38 pm (UTC)
Don't say cuffs and Zac in the same sentence. I had to look back at the picture to see what cuffs you were talking about.
lilly4848lilly4848 on March 5th, 2012 02:46 am (UTC)
Were you thinking handcuffs by any chance?
countessm3countessm3 on March 5th, 2012 12:38 pm (UTC)
>(-;
Verdandi: SALUTE!hyperrrmouse on March 4th, 2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
I, for whatever reason, like that he's reading Men's Fitness.
fatpeopleeatme: Zeffatpeopleeatme on March 4th, 2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
beckham's issue? hmmmmmmmmmm
lilly4848lilly4848 on March 5th, 2012 01:00 am (UTC)
I went to see The Lorax in 3D today. I gotta tell you, the trailer for Despicable Me 2 just about had me peeing my pants.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=koO2n_78Mww

(Oh, and Audrey, there is one time when he says your name that is very, very sexy indeed.)

Edited at 2012-03-05 01:02 am (UTC)