?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Mar 1st
07:44 am
Zac on The Today Show  

Visit msnbc.com for breaking news, world news, and news about the economy



via ZacEfron_News:



That's right you pwned Matt Lauer bb, lol
 
 
Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
22 22 comments Comment
 
 
Bee: Zac – Leno - b/w - touching hair - smilijeezbee on March 1st, 2012 02:51 pm (UTC)
He looks really good here.

Matt Lauer was way more awkward than Zac about this. Love that Zac called him out on it.
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on March 1st, 2012 03:06 pm (UTC)
lol.. I know. Too cute :)
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on March 1st, 2012 03:06 pm (UTC)
Zac...you are the BEST.

love you !
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on March 1st, 2012 03:38 pm (UTC)
My mom was telling me about this because she watched it while I was in class before I watched this, and my mom thought Zac was charming in this interview.

Zac did pwn Maut Lauer tho
Sapphirasapphia on March 1st, 2012 03:39 pm (UTC)
lol.. Zac so cute :-)
The Writers Denmusewriter on March 1st, 2012 04:10 pm (UTC)
Wow, Matt Lauer was super awkward.

And man, Zac has been looking especially good lately:)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 1st, 2012 04:13 pm (UTC)
LOVE how the end cuts off when Matt's about to make his obligatory comment that The Lorax is by their sister studio Uni-
countessm3countessm3 on March 1st, 2012 04:46 pm (UTC)
I'm so proud of him! These Lorax / The Lucky One interviews are an impressive improvement over his New Years Eve ones. He's reeling it in a bit, taking ownership for his image and his career - a sign of maturity (which will enable him in the future. Denzel Washington is a perfect example of a very successful actor whose professionalism and maturity keep him working.)

"The moms are hornier" - Joy Behar, The View. LOL.
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on March 1st, 2012 04:49 pm (UTC)
Just watched Zac on The View.
My favorite part was when Zac went to give the girl in the audience a hug. Too adorable.
countessm3countessm3 on March 1st, 2012 05:04 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that was sweet! I found it hysterical how the ladies admitted Zac's universal appeal to women across all demographics. (-;
I forgot to add here that I hope Zac's production company doesn't release anything in the next nine months.
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on March 1st, 2012 05:13 pm (UTC)
The ladies on The View were so fangirlling over Zac. Elizabeth and Sherry have always seemed to like Zac though, but Joy was being adorable with him too.

LOL @ Zac's production company. I wanna be apart of his production company. Wait, did I just say that. Ignore me.
lilly4848lilly4848 on March 1st, 2012 06:35 pm (UTC)
"I hope Zac's production company doesn't release anything in the next nine months."

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!

I remember when Zac was on The View promoting 17 Again. Sherri was ALL about how sexy he was and said some pretty funny things.

And now that he has admitted that it was indeed a condom that he dropped, I want to know if the rhetoric is true about the size being extra large. I would like to think that it is because in my mind's eye, when I think about it, whoops, gotta go....be back in a few minutes
kleth on March 1st, 2012 08:23 pm (UTC)
I was disappointed that the condom thing didn't come up on The View. After Today put the topic out there, I thought to myself, "Eek, get your blushes ready, Zac, the Gang of Five is going to rampage over this." But, alas, nothing.
lilly4848lilly4848 on March 1st, 2012 08:27 pm (UTC)
Well, that took longer than I expected. Now, what was I saying? Oh yeah, condom size. You know, I never even realized that they came in sizes until about a year ago. So, I've seen some posts about the brand and that it is an extra large size, so I was wondering about that as it applies to Zac. I was thinking about it and........whoops, gotta go again. Sorry.
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on March 2nd, 2012 03:43 am (UTC)
So there today, too, lily. Thoughts of Zac all thru my head..
:)

Now, about condom size. Seems to me that these XL's are more of a marketing strategy. Not to take away any glory, mind you..

And while size is not nothing, it is SO not the ultimate means to an end. ;)

* what i find curious and curiouser is what is the tale behind that particular condom
..was it a remnant of Paris' eyes wide shut party?? Oh, to be a fly on THAT wall..

Edited at 2012-03-02 03:47 am (UTC)
kleth on March 1st, 2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
The gestation period at NRW now exceeds that of elephants. There's been a lot of foreplay on several projects, then nothing. I guess he's using condoms there too.
lilly4848lilly4848 on March 1st, 2012 10:38 pm (UTC)
What size?
countessm3countessm3 on March 2nd, 2012 12:04 am (UTC)
Oh lilly, I am so very fond of you - you're nieve and yet so willing to learn how to be naughty. A girl after my own heart.
Now then, size...I've never had the pleasure of verifying the alleged dagger sheathed in its scabbard, but I would suppose like any *good* dagger it penetrates well enough, and is neither too large as to be unwieldy, nor too small as to prevent death. Besides, the point of a dagger (pun accidental), is to be quick about the prick - speed and accuracy is more important than the size of the weapon, as any Renaissance knight will tell you. A rapier is much preferred to a broad sword, unless one is fighting Grendel.
To cause the victim to die at the point.
lilly4848lilly4848 on March 2nd, 2012 05:14 am (UTC)
This has been such a fun thread! And, I'm really not that naive, trust me. As far as size, yeah, it's not the size that matters, it's what he does with it. But I can say that there IS such a thing as too small (been there). More importantly, there absolutely is such a thing as too big (been there too - owie). But I believe that not only is Zac the perfect size, he also knows exactly what to do with it. Whoops, gotta go again. 
kleth on March 2nd, 2012 03:01 pm (UTC)
"But I believe that not only is Zac the perfect size, he also knows exactly what to do with it"

I think all this can be taken for granted. With regard to size, he has been blessed with physical and personal perfection in all other aspects of his body and mind, so why wouldn't he be ideal there too.

And his long-standing approach to learning any new skill set is to practice until he gets in perfect. I have no doubt that he applied himself very asiduously to this particular skill set.
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on March 2nd, 2012 03:30 pm (UTC)
The odds are - yes perfection and skill = Zac

So generous and giving..

I'm dying ( I love it, though!)
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on March 2nd, 2012 03:28 pm (UTC)
Joy is correct!