?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Feb 20th
08:28 pm
Ellen Preview - OMG I LOVE IT  


ALSO OMG I guess on The Voice they announced that Zac and BETTY will be on next week!!!!!!!!1!11!!1!



p.s. the cartoon network thing wasn't really new footage so imma not gonna post it :)

ETA CUTENESSSSSS:


PrincessRGM

ETA2: They posted a whosay pic also, available on fb or here.
 
 
Mood: excitedexcited
45 45 comments Comment
 
 
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on February 21st, 2012 03:29 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 21st, 2012 03:58 am (UTC)
now that my firefox is going fast again i can see i probably sped that gif up too much, lol.
The Writers Denmusewriter on February 21st, 2012 03:30 am (UTC)
I literally just stopped watching The Voice...I saw the Lorax sitting in a judges chair but totally missed anything about Zac and Betty.

As if I need another reason to love that show lol
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 21st, 2012 03:32 am (UTC)
omg a lorax? like the big suited dude or just like a standee?
(no subject) - musewriter on February 21st, 2012 03:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on February 21st, 2012 03:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
abigail80831abigail80831 on February 21st, 2012 03:32 am (UTC)
OMG are they singing a song about Ellen? haha LMFAO.
babytakemy_handbabytakemy_hand on February 21st, 2012 03:33 am (UTC)
dead.
isaczisacz on February 21st, 2012 03:35 am (UTC)
I am so excited for this!

I find it really funny that he is just playing that one cord/note (whatever). But he is singing amazing!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 21st, 2012 03:57 am (UTC)
i noticed how few chords he's playing and i was like lolll. he does it with gusto though!
(Elle)bond_girl on February 21st, 2012 03:39 am (UTC)
OMG but I completely forgot that he can sing! Amazing.
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on February 21st, 2012 03:46 am (UTC)
This just made my night.
○ohsoglamours on February 21st, 2012 03:48 am (UTC)
ALSO OMG I guess on The Voice they announced that Zac and BETTY will be on next week!!!!!!!!1!11!!

omg yes!!!! i was watching the voice and during the previews for next week they showed betty and like zac behind her and i was like OMG MY BABY!!!! my roommate thinks i'm freak now but idec. NO REGRETS. best decision to keep watching. i'm so excited! i love that show, and zac + betty makes it even better!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 21st, 2012 03:57 am (UTC)
ik. i don't have a roommate but my cat is giving me strange looks, lol.
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on February 21st, 2012 04:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on February 21st, 2012 04:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on February 21st, 2012 04:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on February 21st, 2012 04:03 am (UTC)
Just saw the preview for The Voice. Haha Betty White is like standing there and Zac is behind her making this kinda odd face ahha.
babytakemy_handbabytakemy_hand on February 21st, 2012 04:18 am (UTC)
im trying to find a video of it online, struggling, do you have any luck?
(no subject) - abigail80831 on February 21st, 2012 04:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
annabelle83 on February 21st, 2012 04:05 am (UTC)
This is beyond amazing. Love his singing so much..
The Writers Denmusewriter on February 21st, 2012 04:18 am (UTC)
I just watched the video...so epic.

I forgot how good his singing voice is.
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on February 21st, 2012 04:19 am (UTC)
Haha I was thinking the samething. Its been years since we heard him sing and I kinda forgot how good he really does sound.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on February 21st, 2012 04:18 am (UTC)

Omggg I wanna watch so bad but I'm at work and these assholes just ordered pizza and won't leave so I can't leave. Raaaaaage!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on February 21st, 2012 04:20 am (UTC)
Quit!
























Just kidding.
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on February 21st, 2012 04:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on February 21st, 2012 04:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on February 21st, 2012 04:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on February 21st, 2012 04:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on February 21st, 2012 06:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on February 21st, 2012 05:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - babytakemy_hand on February 21st, 2012 05:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on February 21st, 2012 06:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lilly4848 on February 21st, 2012 12:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - polly_amore11 on February 21st, 2012 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
babytakemy_handbabytakemy_hand on February 21st, 2012 04:19 am (UTC)
also, now that ive watched it 20+ times, it's really bothering me that hes wearing a fill-fledged winter leather jacket indoors
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 21st, 2012 04:52 am (UTC)
i think it is one of my least favs of his jackets too so :/ lollll. mostly i wish he'd tame his owl hair.
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on February 21st, 2012 04:22 am (UTC)
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on February 21st, 2012 04:26 am (UTC)
OMG thats so cute.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on February 21st, 2012 04:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
babytakemy_handbabytakemy_hand on February 21st, 2012 05:16 am (UTC)
okay this is unfair: those girls (mostly just the prima donna sophia) do one stupid (yet good) video and now they are just..they get to do everything!! not freaking fair!

/jealous.bitter.confused.
The Writers Denmusewriter on February 21st, 2012 05:24 am (UTC)
The one on the left looks so thrilled lol. Like "eh it's just Zac Efron."
(no subject) - mirandagirll on February 21st, 2012 05:39 am (UTC) (Expand)