?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Feb 15th
01:28 pm
Early massive TLO poster  


source
 
 
Mood: tiredtired
17 17 comments Comment
 
 
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on February 15th, 2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
CAN I HAVE IT? PLEASEEEE?
countessm3countessm3 on February 16th, 2012 01:57 am (UTC)
I'll fight you for it!

BIG ZAC! (-:
Sapphirasapphia on February 15th, 2012 08:56 pm (UTC)
WOOOOW! Nice...
kleth on February 15th, 2012 10:02 pm (UTC)
I'm kinda amazed that they are putting out this kind of promo more than two months before release. It's very encouraging to think that Warner Bros. is putting some real marketing ooomph behind this movie. I suppose this means that the Zeffer will also be doing a promo mega-tour; we'll probably be sick of all the interviews by opening weekend (ha ha).
lilly4848lilly4848 on February 16th, 2012 12:07 am (UTC)
"we'll probably be sick of all the interviews by opening weekend"

Let me think about that for a moment. Nope!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on February 15th, 2012 10:37 pm (UTC)
Get it! \0/
lilly4848lilly4848 on February 16th, 2012 04:05 am (UTC)
What building is that? Can you imagine being Zac or Taylor and driving down the street and seeing that?
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on February 16th, 2012 04:22 am (UTC)
Speaking of Taylor, did you know her and Michelle from 17 Again were both in the show Mercy? Watched it in my writing for nursing class at college today.
lilly4848lilly4848 on February 16th, 2012 07:27 am (UTC)
James Tupper was also in Mercy and in MAOW.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: LAaudrey_za on February 16th, 2012 06:23 am (UTC)
Don't quote me on this, but I think it might be in downtown Los Angeles.
kleth on February 16th, 2012 07:44 am (UTC)
My first question was, "Whose windows are being blocked by this monstrosity?" Must be some kind of public area on each floor.
countessm3countessm3 on February 16th, 2012 10:40 am (UTC)
Yeah, it's gotta be awful walking into work seeing Zac's giant face in the foyer. God, I would totally hate that. Yeah. Not!
lilly4848lilly4848 on February 16th, 2012 03:47 pm (UTC)
IKR. More like a bidding war went on over who got which part of Zac. :)
countessm3countessm3 on February 16th, 2012 09:26 pm (UTC)
I'll take the bicep and the lips. He's got Betty Boop lips. I'm a sucker for his pucker.
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on February 16th, 2012 03:12 pm (UTC)
Serously!!?? Where is this? No way I could work with all that majestic Zac up in my face! or cross the street for that matter ;=)
cannot WAIT to see this movie!
countessm3countessm3 on February 16th, 2012 09:28 pm (UTC)
There should be a street sign: "Zac fan crossing" so motorists know to be alert that one might stumble in front of their car.
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on February 16th, 2012 09:35 pm (UTC)
haahaahaaa! for real, tho ;)
love looking at him larger than life like that
damn!!