?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Dec 26th
02:23 pm
New Year's Eve Dance Partay... oh hot damn.  


lol they're so fucking cute.

src: i got the video off of another yt but flipped and trimmed
the video and synced the audio for your viewing pleasure.
 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
18 18 comments Comment
 
 
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on December 26th, 2011 09:24 pm (UTC)
This made me smile so much when I saw it in theaters.
Is that how Zac really dances?
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on December 26th, 2011 09:29 pm (UTC)

Michelle's cuteness SLAYS me. Zac's dancing is epically ridiculous. Love it all.
coucounellecoucounelle on December 26th, 2011 10:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks ! I've been looking for that credit for days !
lullaby_lilylullaby_lily on December 27th, 2011 01:01 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for this Christmas present! I actually saw this movie for the second time this weekend just to see this dance sequence again. (The movie was oddly bearable the second time around...)
lilly4848lilly4848 on December 27th, 2011 01:04 am (UTC)
THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!! A million times THANK YOU!!
Gillian loves lemoñadé.invisible_cunt on December 27th, 2011 04:19 am (UTC)
i was squeeing so hard during this part
unf
The Writers Denmusewriter on December 27th, 2011 08:24 am (UTC)
All I could think of while watching this was 'I wonder if this is how he really dances when he goes to clubs." It just made me laugh harder.
kleth on December 27th, 2011 03:12 pm (UTC)
I think there's a comment in one of the interviews, to the effect that this scene was not rehearsed; ergo, we can assume that this is an example of his natural style for this kind of music.

Then again, who can say?
lilly4848lilly4848 on December 27th, 2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
It looks a lot like he's just kind of messing around for a lot of it. In the very last scene, he appears to be laughing, like Michelle is really cracking him up.
lilly4848lilly4848 on December 27th, 2011 10:12 am (UTC)
It's just a jump to the left
And then a step to the right
With your hands on your hips
You bring your knees in tight

BUT IT'S THE PELVIC THRUST THAT REALLY DRIVES YOU INSANE!

Let's do the Time Warp again!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on December 27th, 2011 06:42 pm (UTC)
I got so red/warm and started going "OMG..." in the theater when this part came up!

His face at :04-:07 just cracks my shit UP!
lilly4848lilly4848 on December 27th, 2011 11:19 pm (UTC)
IKR, it's like "C'mon already. Just bring your tushy out here and dance with me.". My fave is at 0:30.
babytakemy_handbabytakemy_hand on December 28th, 2011 06:11 am (UTC)
i literally yelled:

"NO DONT STOP"

when the video ended, I smiled the wholeeeee time!

THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU! :))))
babytakemy_handbabytakemy_hand on December 28th, 2011 06:20 am (UTC)
also i CANNOT wait to see so many cute gifs when this comes out in amazing quality!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 28th, 2011 06:12 pm (UTC)
i know. i really hope that they put a version on the dvd that is complete and doesn't have credits over it.
○ohsoglamours on December 28th, 2011 03:07 pm (UTC)
i finally saw this movie, and i just about DIED at zac's dancing. michelle was so cute too with her ~awkwardness.

btw cady, do you have a link to the full version of this?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 28th, 2011 06:11 pm (UTC)
i don't. i am pretty sure it is on torrents in cam versions but mostly what i wanted was the dancing, lol. the rest i can wait for a better version.
Ambassador Dummy Dummy Dumb Dumscrickets on January 4th, 2012 01:10 am (UTC)
I pretty much can't stop watching this. I'm so glad you and your journal exist, haha.