?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Nov 28th
07:38 pm
Please dear god HIS HURRRRRRR WAT  
i is dying, wat in the name of all things holy.













more at source

of all the times not to wear a beanie, oy.

omg this has to be for some role, it looks dyed even O_O
 
 
Mood: scaredscared
38 38 comments Comment
 
 
redundancy is not elaborationthelightisdim on November 29th, 2011 02:42 am (UTC)
He is copying Justin Bieber. This a catastrophe
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 29th, 2011 02:52 am (UTC)
lol.
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on November 29th, 2011 02:43 am (UTC)
OMFG that is the WORST his hair as EVER looked. O_o PLEASE Lord let it be for a role or something.
flawlessaflawlessa on November 29th, 2011 02:43 am (UTC)
Watching the background of this page and comparing the haircuts, weeping irl at this unfortunate tragedy.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 29th, 2011 02:54 am (UTC)
i just don't get the lack of beanie. or even trucker hat. i'd take anything at this point.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on November 29th, 2011 02:43 am (UTC)

In some angles its okay and in others it looks like a mushroom on his head.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 29th, 2011 02:52 am (UTC)
this is my feeling.
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on November 29th, 2011 03:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - babytakemy_hand on November 29th, 2011 03:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
Isabelabelaserpa on November 29th, 2011 02:45 am (UTC)
why isn't he hiding this thing in his head???? ;___;
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on November 29th, 2011 02:47 am (UTC)
I want to know what his dog tags say, have we ever seen him wear them before?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 29th, 2011 02:53 am (UTC)
idt we've seen him wear these dogtags. except when filming tlo but idk if they are his tlo ones or not. /rambling
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Let's Don't Be Sillyaudrey_za on November 29th, 2011 02:56 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
The Writers Denmusewriter on November 29th, 2011 03:03 am (UTC)
This whole thing is just unfortunate...the hair, the shoes, the outfit, the jacket...

It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on November 29th, 2011 04:17 am (UTC)
But the shoes are shiny! I'm on board with the shoes and the jacket, well there's different color contrast of ribbing- that's gotta count for something?
(no subject) - musewriter on November 29th, 2011 04:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
I'll take it! - audrey_za on November 29th, 2011 04:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
○ohsoglamours on November 29th, 2011 03:04 am (UTC)
idek. in some angles, his hair isn't that bad, but that first photo though... boo you look so much better with your hair pushed back or spiked.
○ohsoglamours on November 29th, 2011 03:05 am (UTC)
btw does anyone know who's dog tags he wears? i'm guessing it's from the lucky one but idk. i just noticed.
The Writers Denmusewriter on November 29th, 2011 03:11 am (UTC)
I've only ever seen him with the TLO dogtags...

I really wonder where he's off to. I saw a tweet from someone saying they sat next to him on a flight to NYC but I thought it was just BS. Guess it may not have been
(no subject) - calcified on November 29th, 2011 03:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 29th, 2011 03:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - musewriter on November 29th, 2011 04:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kleth on November 29th, 2011 03:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - abigail80831 on November 29th, 2011 03:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 29th, 2011 03:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
babytakemy_handbabytakemy_hand on November 29th, 2011 03:10 am (UTC)
it looks like a wig ...ah! or like..a toupee?
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on November 29th, 2011 03:24 am (UTC)
I actually like it. tbh, it looks like its for a role or photoshoot.
첼니 ♥151pkmn on November 29th, 2011 03:43 am (UTC)
I'm one of the very few people here who likes his hair like that <3
redundancy is not elaborationthelightisdim on November 29th, 2011 03:54 am (UTC)
I still can't get over this. It is like Simon from Misfits... why? :S
i like my jeans skinny and my skirts high-waistedsurferxchris on November 29th, 2011 05:16 am (UTC)
He actually looks super hot in the last three pics, if only his hair was covered...