?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Oct 24th
02:48 pm
Somewhere on a sidewalk in Paris  




















source

 
 
Mood: busybusy
35 35 comments Comment
 
 
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on October 24th, 2011 08:55 pm (UTC)
Zac looks so good here. Yes, I like the mustache. I think this is my favorite of his not from a movie this year. It almost looks like a photo shoot. I'm glad he's enjoying his vacation.
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on October 24th, 2011 08:58 pm (UTC)
Haha I just said the samething. Looks like it could be a photoshoot for a mag or something. The outfit kinda rocks IMO.
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on October 24th, 2011 08:57 pm (UTC)
Haha it totally looks like a photoshoot (but it isn't). H'es totally walking done it like "yeah I own this sidewalk mother fucker, deal with it."

People on twitter are now saying he's in Spain. Do you think he might be doing promo for NYE now or no? I say that because London, Paris, and Spain are all places he goes when promoting a movie.

I don't like the mustache now, too much. But I do like the outfit. :)

hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 24th, 2011 09:12 pm (UTC)
i don't think he's doing promo cause we usually hear from journalists etc who are headed to a junket. i guess he could be doing just a couple isolated interviews but i kind of doubt it. or maybe i kind of hope he's not, lol. it is nice that he gets to just do some traveling without any professional obligations.
The Writers Denmusewriter on October 24th, 2011 09:03 pm (UTC)
I think he's just on vacation. The Spain thing came from the Twitter of the Bahrani movie producer so I'd assume he's still with them. And it looks like Zac's assistant is there too which I thought was a bit weird but hey I wouldn't turn down a trip to Europe...

That outfit is fab...

Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on October 24th, 2011 09:07 pm (UTC)
I think his assistant is his friend too, not just an assistant because his assistant's wife is there too.
(no subject) - abigail80831 on October 24th, 2011 09:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - musewriter on October 24th, 2011 09:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirandagirll on October 24th, 2011 09:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Let's Don't Be Sillyaudrey_za on October 24th, 2011 09:54 pm (UTC)
OMG

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

I am totally, without a doubt, knee-deep in the throes of an ALL OUT mush phase regarding Zac. I can't help not love, fawn over and get weak in the knees. I'm also 100% aware (and annoyed!) by this development.

Legit, he is Mr.Perfect right now. That sidewalk is his own personal catwalk. Him buttoning that jacket?! I CAN'T EVEN.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

UGH. I need a shower and a Tylenol.
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on October 24th, 2011 09:57 pm (UTC)
That Stitch graphic OWNSSSSSSSSSSSSS.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 24th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on October 24th, 2011 10:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 24th, 2011 10:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on October 24th, 2011 10:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 24th, 2011 10:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - musewriter on October 24th, 2011 10:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on October 24th, 2011 11:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - babytakemy_hand on October 25th, 2011 04:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - abigail80831 on October 25th, 2011 08:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
Bee: Zac – SNL - White Tuxedojeezbee on October 24th, 2011 10:04 pm (UTC)
That facial hair aside (which I luckily can't see clearly in most pics), he looks really good here.
IceGoddess: oh so dirty dirty little secretccmskatechick on October 25th, 2011 01:16 am (UTC)
I love my first foray back into ~life~ outside the new job, I come to see this lovely. Bless you Zef ;D
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on October 25th, 2011 05:21 am (UTC)
YAY! YOU'RE BACK! WELCOME! CONGRATS ON THE JOB!

abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on October 25th, 2011 01:26 am (UTC)
For real, he just needs to walk around in this outfit everyday from now on. I LOVE it and he looks damn sexy when wearing it so that's a plus. ;)
kleth on October 25th, 2011 04:47 pm (UTC)
Not being female or gay, I can't really share the excitement. I do note that he's on his way to another club. Do these people do anything in the daylight?
abigail80831: pic#113712706abigail80831 on October 25th, 2011 06:16 pm (UTC)
I was thinking the samething. I did see one tweet where a guy saw him out and about in London during the day, but that's it. I really don't think their going to these amazing countries just to go to the clubs at night. Maybe they just know how to blend in with tourist or something?
(no subject) - musewriter on October 25th, 2011 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kleth on October 25th, 2011 06:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - abigail80831 on October 25th, 2011 06:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on October 25th, 2011 09:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on October 25th, 2011 09:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirandagirll on October 25th, 2011 08:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The Writers Denmusewriter on October 25th, 2011 09:40 pm (UTC)
Although let's be honest here, if someone offered to fly me to Europe for an international pub crawl on their dime for a birthday/post filming vacation, my first response would be "tell me what time to be at the airport."

Not that I'm condoning the fact that they seem to go clubbing most nights, just sayin...
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on October 25th, 2011 10:02 pm (UTC)
If someone offered me that for my birthday present, I'd be the first one at the airport.
(no subject) - lilly4848 on October 26th, 2011 03:52 am (UTC) (Expand)