?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 9th
06:38 am
A Zac Efron Red Carpet Fashion Compendium  


~a nearly exhaustive survey of Zac's red carpet fashion~

2004-2006









2007

























2008

































2009





































2010

































2011







~Editor's Note on Choices~
I tried to include and focus on outfits most interesting.
Sometimes I added less-memorable outfits if I felt a
year or fashion era wasn't well-enough represented etc.
 
 
Mood: awakeawake
14 14 comments Comment
 
 
Bee: Zac – CStC Premiere - pointing fingerjeezbee on August 9th, 2011 12:56 pm (UTC)
Loved the pics you picked. Obviously I like some events/outfits better than others but that's expected.
annabelle83 on August 9th, 2011 02:03 pm (UTC)
I'm definitely biased, but he can't look bad IMO.
He has a wonderfully shaped body that pulls off almost every outfit. Plus, THAT FACE completes his style.
quillo on August 9th, 2011 03:28 pm (UTC)
The beard!!!...I kinda miss that thing...okay maybe not... My favorite is late 08 and 09 where is hair isn't in his face. I also love those hairspray pictures where it looks like he can't stop laughing haha
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 9th, 2011 11:12 pm (UTC)
late 2008 is prob my favorite look. in general, anything with slightly longer hair and pushed back nicely.
isaczisacz on August 10th, 2011 12:32 am (UTC)
I completely agree with this. It's like you read my mind. haha
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on August 9th, 2011 04:13 pm (UTC)
I liked all those pictures, and the ones with him smiling makes it even better.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Photoboothaudrey_za on August 9th, 2011 04:42 pm (UTC)
In LOVE with this post (and yay that he finally won male red carpet fashion icon).

Thank you for making this, it was fun to look through!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
babytakemy_handbabytakemy_hand on August 9th, 2011 11:19 pm (UTC)
this is great! thanks for the hard work! i loveee the artsy ones of him using the light and camera flashes, anymore of those??
lilly4848lilly4848 on August 10th, 2011 05:11 am (UTC)
Oh, I am in heaven. What an OUTSTANDING job you did!! You are the best. Although I agree that he can't look bad, I do have a preference for the HSM3 slicked back hair look.

Thanks for this.
lilly4848lilly4848 on August 10th, 2011 02:52 pm (UTC)
Where is that first, black and white pic from?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 10th, 2011 04:09 pm (UTC)
it's from the austin me and orson welles premiere.
lilly4848lilly4848 on August 10th, 2011 06:25 pm (UTC)
Cool. Thanks.
Malidociousmalidocious on August 11th, 2011 09:05 pm (UTC)
This might be the greatest entry on livejournal to ever grace my life... <3 Thanks for compiling all this! You did excellent! (Sexcellent.)
Elena: zac - b&wdpirates03 on August 27th, 2011 04:48 am (UTC)
late to the party (as usual lol) but just had to say i loved this post! it was kinda nice going back in time with the looks he's had through the years. 2008 was my favorite though i think :)