?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 7th
04:03 pm
Out and about in New Orleans  
From JJJ/JJ:





















From twitterer iamKimmieHO:

 
 
Mood: soresore
27 27 comments Comment
 
 
butterflybee260: rdjbutterflybee260 on August 7th, 2011 10:07 pm (UTC)

He has a lovely glow.

And those shorts are a crime. Please tell me you'll post this to ontd, I need those comments in my life.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2011 10:10 pm (UTC)
i'm going to in a bit i think. though prob only a couple of these since i'm posting a bunch of the other pics too from this week.
butterflybee260: om nombutterflybee260 on August 7th, 2011 10:16 pm (UTC)

Yay!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2011 11:58 pm (UTC)
i might actually wait till tomorrow just cause of the TCAs. people probably will just be hanging out in the arrivals and awards show posts.
lilly4848lilly4848 on August 8th, 2011 02:46 am (UTC)
Speaking of the TCAs, who won male fashion icon? I watched the show, but did not see it. I've been searching the web, but can't find it listed, even in the FULL list of winners.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 8th, 2011 02:49 am (UTC)
i think bieber
lilly4848lilly4848 on August 8th, 2011 03:18 am (UTC)
Bieber? No way!! I hope that isn't true. All the sites that have partial winner lists don't have him winning that one. They just mention these:

"Justin Bieber went home with the nods for choice male artist and choice TV villain for his guest-starring role on CBS' CSI: Crime Scene Investigation. In addition, he was named choice male hottie and choice twit."

I shall remain hopeful.

annabelle83 on August 8th, 2011 02:41 pm (UTC)
Buzzsugar says Zac won "red carpet fashion icon:male" category:

http://www.buzzsugar.com/Teen-Choice-Awards-Full-List-Winners-2011-18640183
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on August 7th, 2011 10:13 pm (UTC)
His little smile and wink is adorable.
Zac is already looking like he's from New Orleans
Beejeezbee on August 7th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
Your clothes tag says it all. And I guess he doesn't like his hair if he is wearing a wool beanie in that heat. But smh at the wink - it was great in Hairspray but in RL for paps not so much.

The smiling pic is very nice though.

Edited at 2011-08-07 10:17 pm (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2011 10:19 pm (UTC)
the hat just might be for hiding. though honestly a beanie draws attention more than his earlier hat. which idk why he changed clothes... but maybe than he's going to the pool or something. anyway /ramble
Bee: Zac - GQ - Balancing on Car 1jeezbee on August 7th, 2011 10:25 pm (UTC)
Esp changing into those clothes. I'm normally not that bothered by his clothes but this ensemble is truly awful; why does he even own those pants. I'll take the camo shorts over those 24/7.
butterflybee260: Layfettebutterflybee260 on August 7th, 2011 10:42 pm (UTC)

Sadly IA about those shorts and I fucking HATE the camo ones with a passion.
lilly4848lilly4848 on August 7th, 2011 11:58 pm (UTC)
He is not wearing shorts; he is wearing swim trunks. I could be wrong, but I doubt it.

Too bad he won't be at the Teen Choice Awards tonight. I'd love to see him. On the other hand, I guess that it's good to distance himself from that crowd.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 8th, 2011 12:01 am (UTC)
i think they're board shorts which can kind of be either. but either way they are too late 80s/early 90s for my taste, lol. if he'd just replaced the tank with a hypercolor tee, he'd be all set.
(Deleted comment)
annabelle83 on August 8th, 2011 12:25 am (UTC)
He looks so good here that I can ignore the pants. Love his cheeky wink and smile!
babytakemy_handbabytakemy_hand on August 8th, 2011 12:49 am (UTC)
IA! :)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on August 8th, 2011 04:44 am (UTC)
Read his shirt as "In search of the perfect weave".
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on August 8th, 2011 06:56 pm (UTC)
It definitely says "wave"
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on August 9th, 2011 04:30 pm (UTC)
I know... I was just lol'ing at my flub that's all.
The Writers Denmusewriter on August 8th, 2011 06:32 am (UTC)
If the rest of him didn't look so pretty, those shorts would be grounds for me to disown him permanently.


fatpeopleeatme: Zeffatpeopleeatme on August 8th, 2011 09:59 am (UTC)
am i the only one that likes the shorts? lol
lilly4848lilly4848 on August 8th, 2011 04:52 pm (UTC)
I like them....as a swim suit, of course.
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on August 8th, 2011 06:57 pm (UTC)
I like his whole outfit
lilly4848lilly4848 on August 8th, 2011 04:53 pm (UTC)
BTW - I finally found a site that listed all of the TCA winners. Looks like Zac actually did win for fashion icon, male. Yay!!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 8th, 2011 05:43 pm (UTC)
yeah i noticed it on the AP release but i didn't have time to post this morning before i had appointments. lol so random.