?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 21st
06:09 pm
Zac at the LAFF premiere of 'The Devil's Double'  








src + tres hqs here

Oh and p.s. The Paperboy was updated in Production Weekly and then in Scene Weekly (Louisiana) with the info that it will be filming starting July 25. They say for six weeks and that should hopefully keep him free in time for the Bahrani pic which will be awesome too.
 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
19 19 comments Comment
 
 
redundancy is not elaborationthelightisdim on June 22nd, 2011 12:12 am (UTC)
His iPhone DDDDD:

anyway, looking good. love his hair.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 22nd, 2011 12:15 am (UTC)
ikr re: phone. in my class this summer several people have massacred their iphones and i'm like wtf how do you even do that. (i am currently knocking on wood so i don't fall victim next.)

zac must have just done it i assume? or he'd go replace it? lol idek.
redundancy is not elaborationthelightisdim on June 22nd, 2011 12:22 am (UTC)
I dropped my iphone recently and I had a minor heart attack but I have a hard case so nothing happened. The a friend of mine showed me this and... why? :SS

I feel sorry for this iphone. I remember a picture showing it falling lol :(
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 22nd, 2011 12:32 am (UTC)
levitating iphone is awesome

Ashley in the Sky with Diamonds: zefronchicken_queen on June 22nd, 2011 12:32 am (UTC)
Oooh, lookin' fine, Zefron!
butterflybee260: Kurtbutterflybee260 on June 22nd, 2011 12:39 am (UTC)

I loooove when his hair is this length and starts so curl <333
(Deleted comment)
Beejeezbee on June 22nd, 2011 02:38 am (UTC)
Looking at those pics, I think they should introduce sleeve sizes in addition to neck sizes for shirts.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on June 22nd, 2011 01:40 am (UTC)
Hey girl!!!

Drinking from the fountain of youth, pulling a Leto, etc. It's just dat FACE... Loves it!
butterflybee260: without lovebutterflybee260 on June 22nd, 2011 02:17 am (UTC)

The first pic really reminds me of his face/hair during HSM3 promo, it's a little freaky really.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: All Smilesaudrey_za on June 22nd, 2011 02:28 am (UTC)
MTE! I thought these were old photos when I first saw them. How does he do it?! Obviously he's been bathing in milk/the blood of virgins.

I can only hope he'll age ala Jared Leto... *le sigh* ;)
butterflybee260: om nombutterflybee260 on June 22nd, 2011 02:31 am (UTC)

It's prolly the emu oil. :P

Mmmm yes that would be lovely. I think he will, those two could be siblings.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Mandyaudrey_za on June 22nd, 2011 02:37 am (UTC)
Haha, I forgot about the emu oil! XD

They totes could be siblings! I just need for Zac/Jared/Kevin Zegers to be in a movie together, tbqh!
butterflybee260: giggle gifbutterflybee260 on June 22nd, 2011 02:40 am (UTC)

They could remake Band of Brothers or something. lol
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on June 22nd, 2011 01:49 am (UTC)
FINALLY! Zac's looking good, and I assume this is how he'll look for The Paperboy? Or was this how he had to look for Liberal Arts?

Face. Arms. Hair. Eyes. (:
Isabelabelaserpa on June 22nd, 2011 02:14 am (UTC)
how is it possible for him to look so old one day and so young soon after?
I missed him..looking good :)
Bee: Zac - GQ - Jumping on Car 1jeezbee on June 22nd, 2011 02:35 am (UTC)
the Bahrani pic which will be awesome too.

Not awesome too... awesomer (yes, I know that's not correct but it rymes better).

Anyway, he looks good and I like that he didn't bother walking the carpet.
The Writers Denmusewriter on June 22nd, 2011 03:35 am (UTC)
Well this certainly made my day better:). Although the first thing I thought of was "his poor phone!"

Lookin' good, Zef...lookin' good
fatpeopleeatme: Zefronfatpeopleeatme on June 22nd, 2011 11:04 am (UTC)
diamond diamonds shinin shinin
oh boy you so fine
gotta be the finest thing that i seen in my life!

unffff
dirty_s0uth: zac - beach 2011dirty_s0uth on June 22nd, 2011 11:27 pm (UTC)
britney <3333

looking fine as usual. i feel bad for his phone tho. poor thing. D: