?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 21st
08:49 pm
Basketball and Errands  








Zac and Dylan















Tom and Zac with some Rita















1, 2, 3, 4/5, 6

Bonus: Bradley Cooper says hi



from scbet

Tom and Zef video



Plus Errands yesterday











And, Trousdale video



Poor Chris R.
 
 
Mood: sleepysleepy
15 15 comments Comment
 
 
i like my jeans skinny and my skirts high-waistedsurferxchris on April 22nd, 2011 02:55 am (UTC)
Something about Zac and Tom Hanks together makes me so ridiculously happy. I am weak.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 22nd, 2011 02:59 am (UTC)
ik what you mean, lol
zaccy23zaccy23 on April 22nd, 2011 01:11 pm (UTC)
DITTO
Bee: Zac – Details - looking away - redjeezbee on April 22nd, 2011 03:02 am (UTC)
He looks really good in all of those pics. And I love his interactions at the basketball game.

And looking at Zac & Tom in some of those pics... they could play father and son. That would be nice. That movie needs to happen (although it could be any other roles too... just the same movie).

Generally, I'm just glad his face is starting to have a good shape again. Everything else is just icing on the cake.
Isabelabelaserpa on April 22nd, 2011 03:12 am (UTC)
these pictures are sooo cute!!! I love when we get to see him with his brother!
Dylan keeps getting hotter, btw haha
rio_livrio_liv on April 22nd, 2011 09:36 am (UTC)
the one with Bradley Cooper...
it just made my day.
annabelle83 on April 22nd, 2011 10:25 am (UTC)
Seeing him with Tom Hanks makes me immensely happy. :) They need to hang out more.

People have been wondering if Zac can be the next Leo Dicaprio, but I don't really see it. For me, they are totally different actors except that both started out as teen heartthrobs. I've always thought Zac is more of Tom Cruise or Tom Hanks type.

He has Cruise's charismatic good looks and youthful energy, and Hanks' easygoing charm and natural likability. On the other hand, he's not intense enough to be Cruise-ish action star. And he's far too good-looking to be Hanks-ish everyman. It'll be interesting to see how his career develops. I can totally see him pulling off some of their earlier roles just as good as them though, movies like Risky Business, The Color or Money, and Splash.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: B Coopaudrey_za on April 22nd, 2011 06:37 pm (UTC)
BRADLEY COOPER MET ZAC? ZAC MET BCOOP?! BRADLEY AND ZAC...

OMG

OMG

OMGGGGGG

... I really can't in any sense of the word. This is me cant'ing.
fatpeopleeatme: Bradleyfatpeopleeatme on April 22nd, 2011 09:37 pm (UTC)
I KNOW
MORE PICS PLEASE
It's Audrey not Aubrey: B Coopaudrey_za on April 23rd, 2011 02:00 am (UTC)
SNL ICON IS AMAZING.

Seriously, where are more pics??
Bee: Zac - EW - Lying on grass 1jeezbee on April 23rd, 2011 07:12 pm (UTC)
Look I have something for you. :)

It's Audrey not Aubrey: B Coopaudrey_za on April 24th, 2011 07:51 pm (UTC)
Ty!
Gillian loves lemoñadé.invisible_cunt on April 24th, 2011 04:07 am (UTC)
the hotness is back!!


my friend was at the lakers game and said that while most celebs left at the beginning of the 4th quarter, zac and tom stayed after the game and talked and signed for fans
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 24th, 2011 04:28 am (UTC)
aww, that's sweet
Gillian loves lemoñadé.invisible_cunt on April 24th, 2011 04:30 am (UTC)
typical zac
love for tom grew