?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Dec 25th
03:49 pm
Merry Christmas!  








Tags: ,
 
 
Mood: tiredtired
11 11 comments Comment
 
 
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 26th, 2010 03:08 am (UTC)
those will be awesome christmas cards. i always liked his red shoes in the picture so that plus the green was like instant xmas pic.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on December 26th, 2010 01:22 am (UTC)
Merry Christmas! Digging the 1st pic & your journal looks pretty good on an iPad!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 26th, 2010 03:04 am (UTC)
is that you saying your christmas present was an ipad? if so i hate you, lol.

eta: ty though, lol. i might use this downtime to work on that new layout but idk, we'll see.

Edited at 2010-12-26 03:09 am (UTC)
lilly4848lilly4848 on December 26th, 2010 05:37 am (UTC)
I agree that it looks good on the iPad. In fact, many of the pictures look so much better than they do on my laptop. However, I'm not really fond of the Live Journal app. Looks kinda hokey. Plus, the links I put in my comment below did not show up as clickable items.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: All Smilesaudrey_za on December 26th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
Subtle, eh? ;)

But images and video resolution are really clear on the iPad! I wasn't expecting that. Ohhh, new layout (although nothing is wrong w/ the one you have up now)!
lilly4848lilly4848 on December 27th, 2010 05:26 am (UTC)
And the iPad does have its limitations as well. For instance, to view the links that I posted, you must have flash player. So, you cannot view them on the iPad. But you can on your PC!!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on December 27th, 2010 05:46 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it's weird how I can click on the links and even see the frame for the video but can't watch certain videos (save for YT). Still figuring out stuff, but I like it a lot!
lilly4848lilly4848 on December 26th, 2010 05:27 am (UTC)
Sorry that I am so late sending this, but I've been packing and then on a plane most all day. Happy Holidays to everyone. Enjoy the views below.

http://sendables.jibjab.com/view/XcvZBCRl4grDGsA1

http://sendables.jibjab.com/view/jI1AcXVGRQ5kLLnNfFKQ
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 26th, 2010 05:42 am (UTC)
thanks for linking those... i got your msg and just haven't had a chance to sit down and watch them yet. maybe now that the frenzy is slowing, lol.
lilly4848lilly4848 on December 26th, 2010 05:57 am (UTC)
OMG!! You and my other friend!! (Not that I only have two friends, but you are the two that I sent these to.) They are like ONE minute long each. But I will admit that you may become addicted and want to watch them over and over. LOL
lilly4848lilly4848 on December 28th, 2010 06:48 am (UTC)
Ok, will someone PLEASE click on those links and comment on them? I promise that they are both about a minute long. DON'T MAKE ME BEG YOU GUYS!!