?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Dec 21st
12:03 pm
Typical and not unexpected gossip....  
I hesitate to even post this because obviously it is Ted's job to exaggerate for clicks. Please keep that in mind and don't give him the satisfaction of letting it get to you.

Most of this is like obvious fact is obvious. And of course some things are just wrong (like Zac has actually already hung out with Miley).

So stuff from 'source', cutting out repetitious info/not true info/speculative info from Ted meant to incite reaction:
"[Taylor Schilling and Zac] joke around, eat together sometimes, run lines," says our insider, who insists, however, that the relaysh has not yet turned romantic. Or, as the source puts it, "Nothing out of the ordinary..."

As for how Efron is spending his nights? Seems Zac is mingling with "the Twilight guys" and has become good buds with Kellan's crew.

"They are a rowdy bunch, and I think that's influenced him to want to be free," adds our on set insider.

Zac is generally very nice to people on set from crew to costars to extras to fans... and has always hung out with some off-set and still does. And I've been really impressed actually that despite being in a stressful situation he's handled himself well and still takes pics with fans, etc.

I don't know that he really has hung out with any of the Twilight people or Kellan that much, let's not forget they are all working. TLO has been in podunk towns and has had some night shoots. And of course, Twilight and Battleship are/were filming in Baton Rouge (not far at all, but again I'm sure they keep busy). I do think his friends influenced Zac but I don't think that had much to do with him wanting freedom thus ending the relationship. And, I don't know Taylor at all, but she seems smarter than to get in a relationship with Zac and what he's dealing with right now.

Admittedly, I don't know where Zac will go next, relationship or otherwise. But whatever the case, even though he's had to focus on work which might have numbed him or taken his mind off of this temporarily... I really hope that he takes some time when he's done filming and spends it at home with family and uses it to reflect on himself and this huge change in his life.

eta: Gossip Cop: Zac Efron Dating Taylor Schilling?
Tags: ,
 
 
Mood: busybusy
9 9 comments Comment
 
 
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Let's Don't Be Sillyaudrey_za on December 21st, 2010 07:35 pm (UTC)
zacefronfan26 on December 21st, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
This story is Totally BS E news is trying to Start Shit.
taw091300 on December 22nd, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
so when he hung out with friends on other movie sets it was nbd, but now that all of this 'news' has broken it's worthy of headlines? riiiiight. k. well i hope they're having fun with this.
wild at heartjukeboxblues on December 22nd, 2010 12:48 am (UTC)
I don't really understand why anyone is giving breath to this sad excuse for a "story". To me, it's quite obvious the press is searching for anything and everything to feed to the public, because this has absolutely no point to it other than to say that, oh hey, people hang out sometimes when they work together. Well, obviously, thanks.
summertimecarol_rio on December 22nd, 2010 01:12 am (UTC)
Lol E!News and especially Ted's blog.
Could you decide already dude? Does he want stripers, Taylor S. or is he gay?

Roll eyes.

Spaßbremsespassbremse123 on December 22nd, 2010 03:52 am (UTC)
hmm..
Is it important / useful to know who Taylor Schilling is?
lilly4848lilly4848 on December 22nd, 2010 05:50 am (UTC)
Re: hmm..
Co-star/love interest in The Lucky One.

Also, coincidentally, starred in TV series, Mercy, along with Michelle Trachtenberg, who co-starred with Zac in 17 Again. Just a little Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon thing. :)
Spaßbremsespassbremse123 on December 22nd, 2010 11:13 am (UTC)
Re: hmm..
Oh, I see... in that case it's not so horrible imo.

I mean, Vanessa also kinda started out as his love interest in a movie, so I can understand why they would go there.

The whole twilight thing just seems confusing and out of place though.
sillycece: zacSTARcatherish312 on December 22nd, 2010 11:03 am (UTC)
ew, who says "relaysh"?

:p

and until i see pics, i'm probably not going to believe ANY new sort of romantic relationship. and not for a while anyway.

i agree with you that he should take time to figure out what he wants and who he is, etc. highly important at his age, not to mention at this stage.