?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Nov 6th
04:13 pm
Ben Watts in Nine Parts  































^that one we had before but it was lq



source
 
 
Mood: busybusy
34 34 comments Comment
 
 
Shruti: Zac | My Favoritecalcified on November 6th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
that last picture is just stupid
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): abs babyehs_wildcats on November 6th, 2010 10:18 pm (UTC)
yeah it only works when his shirt is off tbh... wut was he thinking?
(no subject) - jeezbee on November 6th, 2010 10:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 6th, 2010 10:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 6th, 2010 10:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 6th, 2010 10:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 6th, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 7th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 7th, 2010 12:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 7th, 2010 12:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 7th, 2010 12:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 6th, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on November 6th, 2010 10:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 6th, 2010 10:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on November 6th, 2010 10:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 7th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - revertigo on November 6th, 2010 10:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - calcified on November 6th, 2010 11:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - calcified on November 6th, 2010 11:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - calcified on November 7th, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
munchma quchirevertigo on November 6th, 2010 10:22 pm (UTC)
oh man what a pretty guy
Bee: Zac - EW - Lying on grass 1jeezbee on November 6th, 2010 10:23 pm (UTC)
Here are actually a few nice ones amongst it. So, in the end, I think I like this shoot better than some of the others ones we got during the CStC promo although it doesn't live up to the 2008 Watts shoot.

They just should have picked better pics to release in the beginning... some of those choices weren't the best.
ryanefronryanefron on November 6th, 2010 11:12 pm (UTC)
all i can say about that last picture is,
HATERS GONNA HATE
kaela: zefron - yellow <3kaelakaelakaela on November 6th, 2010 11:15 pm (UTC)
the second picture is one of the most beautiful things i've seen in my life
vilain_garcon on November 6th, 2010 11:22 pm (UTC)
idk
A Sea of Dust and Starsfun_demented on November 7th, 2010 12:16 am (UTC)
I think all these are awesome. He is super beautiful and it's just SO Zac to be posing and moving around for different pics and to hop aboard when he sees a pole. And to stay in "character" and make a pretty picture to boot.
zacefronfan26 on November 7th, 2010 02:36 am (UTC)
This is one great and awesome Photoshoot of Zac He looks so much more Grown Up.
Gillian loves lemoñadé.invisible_cunt on November 7th, 2010 05:37 am (UTC)
OMFG FUCKING PERFECTION MINUS THE UGLY TURTLENECK SWEATER ONES





LONGBOARDING. HOLY FUCK. BRB.



(ps. are these outtakes or from a spread?!)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 7th, 2010 06:24 am (UTC)
kind of both outtakes and a spread.

we aren't sure exactly what they were intended to be for originally. we thought maybe ent weekly for charlie st cloud in july but then it was apparently universal who did them and ofc they never showed up in ew. but they've been showing up in a bunch of magazines elsewhere in the world.
rio_livrio_liv on November 7th, 2010 06:04 am (UTC)
OMG I effing love this set of photoshoot...All kinds of handsome!ZEXY!!!
Kiwi (:dontcatchme3 on November 7th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC)
whoosh! whattttta hottie :)
pole hanging one was better with the shirt off ( what isn't? ) but i enjoyed them.
(minus the turtle neck sweater ones. how old is he, forty six?) loose the preppy english man facade and it's perfect.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on November 8th, 2010 01:15 am (UTC)
I opened this post and "My Hero" started playing on the radio. LOL
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 8th, 2010 07:21 am (UTC)
i'm i assuming you mean i'm your hero... amirite? :D

rip my youth with this song. and like rip the whole country's self-esteem and economy... yadda yadda.
(no subject) - audrey_za on November 8th, 2010 08:05 am (UTC) (Expand)