?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Oct 11th
11:27 am
Video of Seth's NYCC comments on Zac  
I kinda meant to post the article with Seth's kettle corn comment but idk I was busy, it was small. However there is actually video of it and also a longer section on him later in the panel. And that is cooler, lol.

Kettle Corn:



More mancrush:



p.s. JSYK, I have a huge project finishing up soon and I am super busy with it. So if I seem less responsive to comments or slower posting, that's why. Fortunately for me there is not a whole lot happening at the moment, as I am quite distracted.
 
 
Mood: boredbored
5 5 comments Comment
 
 
Terry Jonumbereleven on October 11th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
THIS PANEL IS RELEVANT TO MY INTERESTS

Someone should really tell me when Culkins are gonna be at conventions, FFS. I've missed two this year.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 11th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
i thought of you :)

p.s. if you watch the whole thing and there are any other zac mentions, let me know, lol. i think these two are it but i don't have time to watch it all :(
Terry Jonumbereleven on October 11th, 2010 06:01 pm (UTC)
LOL, um, I just posted all 5 parts on ontd_culkins and told someone there to watch it all and alert me to good Mac moments.

Clearly, I am too lazy to commit.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 11th, 2010 06:08 pm (UTC)
tbh that's how i feel about zac... lazy. but maybe for different reasons... he's just kind of boring and cliche in all the wrong ways for me right now. and as i said, i'm super distracted which is probably part of it. but idk, w/e. i go through ups and downs with fandom, that's just life, lol.
Bee: Zac - SNL - Ahoi 1jeezbee on October 11th, 2010 11:52 pm (UTC)
Seth's man crush is really cute. I hope Zac will not only do the voice but also the audio commentary for the DVD... esp since he's never done one for his movies so far (and those few minutes on the 17 Again Blu-Ray don't count).