?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Sep 27th
09:15 pm
I will excuse the lame Elvis just for the tongue rolling...  
LOL



Also, a very long junket interview from LA but for Spain...

IK, US promo wasn't as fun and enlightening as international promo... and I'm surprised he could even sit (relatively) still for 9 minutes, but hey he wears a different shirt than we saw before!

The video has two angles of the same interview, so though it might say 18 minutes it's just his face then the both of them, lol... w/e, enjoy Z from multiple angles... it's all good.



eta: if you can't see the video, make sure adblock has not blocked the video... it did for me, so i had to add an exception.

source

 
 
Mood: amusedamused
5 5 comments Comment
 
 
pompouscunt: Zef Orson Wellespompouscunt on September 28th, 2010 03:21 am (UTC)
omg that gif should just become my signature due to how much i will be using it from now on tbh.

And lol forever at "Uh, Yeah". WUT?!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): Lilo and Stitch love Zacehs_wildcats on September 28th, 2010 03:34 am (UTC)
ikr? he is a lock for any new young elvis biopic i think.

summertimecarol_rio on September 28th, 2010 03:26 am (UTC)
lmao he would
vilain_garcon on September 28th, 2010 03:38 am (UTC)
not the kinda roll i was hoping for, but... cool.
A Sea of Dust and Starsfun_demented on September 28th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
Love it.