?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Sep 13th
04:33 pm
More Deauville and Madrid Videos  
This was going to be a Madrid Premiere post once I got more/untagged pics... but then I found so many videos... it is going to just be all of those, lol. Premiere pics in a bit then. Although here's one twitpic to tide you over from BenjaAmadeoFans:



Madrid Premiere Videos (turn your volume down)











2 more Madrid junket videos





Some more Deauville videos

omg guys this one kills me with all the srs seksi shots of him... lol:





 
 
Mood: amusedamused
5 5 comments Comment
 
 
summertimecarol_rio on September 13th, 2010 11:37 pm (UTC)
Lol my ears
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 14th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
ikr? it's more of the sound of hell from mall of america.
*¤*Peryne*¤*: The Zef • Paris'09!Zac [17Again Promo]peryne_gl on September 14th, 2010 03:22 am (UTC)
Awww, YAY at this second to last French clip - the journalist concluded the footage saying they wished him a career as successful as Leo's, then adding he sure had the beauty, charisma and REAL talent already =)

Lol @ this last fanvid where the most recurring commentis "omg i thought he was taller" *rolls eyes*. Also lolz at the dude filming and sympathizing with Zac: "man these girls are crazy, that'd scare the shit out of me if i was him! - bros compassion ftw LOL ;)

And yeah, the Gala.fr clip just kills me too - i guess that's slow-mo shots for you *swoons* XD
This blonde girl is really sweet - she said that he's an excellent actor, and though most people don't see it just yet cos he's only done teen movies so far, they will realize just how brilliant he is eventually - nice speech Frenchie, glad they interviewed someone who had something else to say, other than the usual "omh he's hot!", for once ;)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 14th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
i'd like to hug the nice people.

what where the old dudes saying in that clip? i am guessing 'zac who?' but idk for sure.
*¤*Peryne*¤*: The Zef • CloseUp!Details2010!Zacperyne_gl on September 14th, 2010 04:00 am (UTC)
I'd like that too, there's not enough of them around..

The majority of them were saying how cheesy and boring the film was, but i think they went in there knowing already they wouldn't enjoy it anyway just because Zac's in it. So, whatever.
The very last one however pretty much said that it was promising, that Zac will get better and better in time eventually, and for sure will be a great actor =)