?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Sep 11th
03:07 pm
More pics from yesterday in Deauville  











































^candidate for best bystander of the year.








^really these are the same photographs from above, i just photoshopped them to night.



more/bigger at source

I am making a video post in a bit with a few more pics but I think I'll do an HQ/Favs Deauville post tomorrow morning. :D
 
 
Mood: busybusy
15 15 comments Comment
 
 
Shruticalcified on September 11th, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC)
I actually like that black denimy top on him in the interview, but the hat kills everything.

I really really hate fedoras.
JacobJuniorspicegalaxy on September 11th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
Even Ian in fedoras?

Shruticalcified on September 11th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
There is not a single person I like in fedoras. Not even Jesus.
lipkin23 on September 11th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
radom: but whos the lady in the hotel with him? his publicist,?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 11th, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC)
his secret french lover. no, no... i'm just kidding lol. it's probably a publicist... like universal's maybe.
lipkin23 on September 11th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
haha u know with that comment about french lover ur going to get crap. lol
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 11th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
eh, they know i'm joking. it's all good, lol :)
taw091300 on September 11th, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC)
nahh. i think his french lover would have had bright red lipstick on...
Beejeezbee on September 11th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC)
Are they doing a sight-seeing tour of the airport in that golf-cart like thing? It looks ridiculous (although I'm sure 100% logical and useful).

Oh, and those balcony pics look like they could come straight out of some weird French indy.

Edited at 2010-09-11 09:50 pm (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 11th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
i'm sure the golf cart was just to get everyone from the plane to the terminal. idk, i don't find it ridiculous.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 12th, 2010 12:01 am (UTC)
i think the flag is there cause it is a festival for american films. so it might be part of the dressing for the town for the week.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: So sessiaudrey_za on September 12th, 2010 12:43 am (UTC)
The golf cart driver's face is straight up -_- LOL
jessica3311jessica3311 on September 12th, 2010 02:30 am (UTC)
The tongue shot <3 And I am not a fedora fan but I like this one for some reason <3
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 12th, 2010 03:26 am (UTC)
i thought you might like that shot, lol :D
jessica3311: CSC wifebeaterjessica3311 on September 12th, 2010 03:43 am (UTC)
u know me well LOL