?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Sep 10th
10:24 am
Zac in Deauville  
From Cine-maniac:





~

"Zac Efron has just arrived in Deauville with a hat ... and ran to the fans signing some autographs #USDeauville"
 
 
Mood: amusedamused
24 24 comments Comment
 
 
lipkin23 on September 10th, 2010 04:27 pm (UTC)
and that one post, its retweeting on my twitter timeline.

also i cant see that he's wearing the new rings. maybe i have bad eye sight.
Shruti: pic#104067917calcified on September 10th, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
Honestly it looks like he is, if you must, but can you chill with mentioning V or the rings or their relationship. He's a person too...
lipkin23 on September 10th, 2010 04:33 pm (UTC)
i know that,
i dont know who you are but yeah.
Shruticalcified on September 10th, 2010 04:34 pm (UTC)
I'm just saying it because ehs is too lazy. But seriously. It's not attractive so stop doing it unless she's explicitly mentioned. Signed, someone who loves V.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 10th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
just to kind of amend what shrewtee said... like i don't want to be rude because you seem nice and well-intentioned but i think what shrewtee means is that not everything about him is about the vanessa part of him so it is just kind of awkward to bring her up when she's not involved.
lipkin23 on September 10th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
all i said was,,, rings. i didnt bring vanessa into the convo.

wow.

now i'm going to get attack.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 10th, 2010 05:22 pm (UTC)
it's ok, you won't get attacked. but, for what it is worth, everyone knows the ring has to do with vanessa. though even if that is not what you meant, i do think it's more than just this one instance which is kind of why people are suggesting this to you.
lipkin23 on September 10th, 2010 05:41 pm (UTC)
i personally dont give a rat's ass, but there are more ppl then me who are more lets say huge fan of him and get all pissy if i say anything towards them or whatever, my point was he's wearing the ring.
taw091300 on September 10th, 2010 08:08 pm (UTC)
they aren't trying to be rude at all, and not trying to make you defensive or anything. but this LJ is explicitly about zef, just like there is a community for vanessa, and a different community for them as a couple. like there's an appropriate place to mention whatever you want to mention, but things about the rings and their relationship aren't really relevant here.

they aren't being pissy or anything. they just wanted to let you know. you can speak your opinion here for sure and people won't get mad, but it sort of needs to be relevant ya know?
lipkin23 on September 10th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
theres a community for vanessa and for them as couple?
really?

i didn't know that there are ppl who are really into them.
*¤*Peryne*¤*: The Zef • Leno'10!Zac 'Giggle'peryne_gl on September 10th, 2010 04:32 pm (UTC)
He's in my country! He's in my country! He's in my country! *bounces off the wall* [/lame fangirl]

A bit sad i didn't get to go though - weird to think he's around and i'm not this time =( But yay cos he's breathing the same air as me, ha ha =D *facepalm self @ stupidity*
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 10th, 2010 04:43 pm (UTC)
lol :)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on September 10th, 2010 05:41 pm (UTC)
Your icon is adorable!
*¤*Peryne*¤*: The Zef • BenWattsShoot!Smiling!Zacperyne_gl on September 10th, 2010 04:39 pm (UTC)
Just so you know, "qq" is the abbreviated french word for "some" or "a few" ;) (sorry, it's the grammar freak in me talking lol - hope you don't mind =/)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 10th, 2010 04:44 pm (UTC)
ooh ty. shrewtee was like wut is that and i suggested as a joke queequeg cause i didn't know. lol.

eta: would the word order then be 'signing some autographs'?

Edited at 2010-09-10 04:45 pm (UTC)
*¤*Peryne*¤*: Twin Team • Moustacheperyne_gl on September 10th, 2010 04:49 pm (UTC)
Yep, that'd be the correct word order ;)
Beejeezbee on September 10th, 2010 04:44 pm (UTC)
So, he's doing the European promo leg with facial hair? I thought he might shave. I don't have an issue with it but I'm curious how it will look on "official" pics.

The hat though. tsk tsk tsk. I don't get his fascination with them. They look ridiculous.

Shruti: Zac | Duncecalcified on September 10th, 2010 04:52 pm (UTC)
You are my spirit animal, I TOTALLY AGREE ABOUT FEDORAS.
Beejeezbee on September 10th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
The only time I think I would be interesting in him wearing one would be a good photoshoot. Because that would be a) new and b) if styled well (preferably with suit etc) could look really interesting.

But as normal day accessory, and even worse, combined with shorts and sandals.... smh.

Edited at 2010-09-10 04:56 pm (UTC)
taw091300 on September 10th, 2010 08:05 pm (UTC)
It kind of reminds me of jt back in the day when he was obsessed with wearing fedoras everywhere. but i agree that if styled correctly it could work for him.
summertimecarol_rio on September 10th, 2010 04:48 pm (UTC)
Yay fedora is back. I love it.
And plaid shirt too <3
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 10th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
his hat makes me lol. plus it is so stereotypically him it has to be awesome.
*¤*Peryne*¤*: Twin Team • Moustacheperyne_gl on September 10th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
Exactly! Mistmached outfits are soo typically Zac Efron =D But he seems comfy in his weird outfits, therefore he automatically looks good to me LOL

*keeps spreading the stache love* ;)
zacefronfan26 on September 10th, 2010 07:13 pm (UTC)
Love the Hat and The Shirt.