?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Sep 6th
01:56 pm
More Ben Watts :)  
click for big :)









source
 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
23 23 comments Comment
 
 
Shruticalcified on September 6th, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
Adorable. ^_^
pompouscunt: Zef Orson Wellespompouscunt on September 6th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
i LOVE the first one.
vilain_garcon on September 6th, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
love the second one!
Shruti: Van | The Suncalcified on September 6th, 2010 08:03 pm (UTC)
omg i hate you forever and hope you die
IF U SEE K-A-H-L-I-L: Eryck Laframboisevilain_garcon on September 6th, 2010 08:06 pm (UTC)
that's not fair! you knew i would like it...
Shruti: TV | GNOcalcified on September 6th, 2010 08:25 pm (UTC)
I actually should have realized since as I was discussing it with jeezbee, the convo basically went:

Bee: I just hope this is the only pic like this
I'm wondering if this is what JJ meant with "very sexy"... in which case I'm wondering what "very revealing" means
Me: i mean it's sexy if you're into... gay porn

Which you totally are.
IF U SEE K-A-H-L-I-L: Corbin Fishervilain_garcon on September 6th, 2010 08:28 pm (UTC)
YESSSS

but that's the only shot i've liked so far and it was so obvious why i would like it. i admit.
Beejeezbee on September 6th, 2010 08:45 pm (UTC)
I should add that we were talking about the second Wonderland shot from the previous post (at least I was). But that only reemphasizes the gay porn thing.

I do like the second pic from this post as well though (not the most but a lot).
vilain_garcon on September 6th, 2010 08:55 pm (UTC)
oh yeah i know she was talking about my icon lol i don't think this set looks too gay pornish.
(Deleted comment)
vilain_garcon on September 6th, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
yeah! no problem :)
taw091300 on September 6th, 2010 08:27 pm (UTC)
ah. much better. they should've just used these for the wonderland cover. i love that it looks like he is genuinely having a good time :)
_alexandragraceletsgetcrazy_21 on September 6th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
gorgeous! i love the second picture :]
i've just randomly noticed how he hardly ever wears socks! :/ aha
Beejeezbee on September 6th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
It feels like the pics get better the more we get.

By December we will have A+ Ben Watts pics. :P
IF U SEE K-A-H-L-I-L: Selena Gomezvilain_garcon on September 6th, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
srsly the shots calendar chose were so basic and boring. i'm glad ben watts took his creative time with zac though.
Gillian loves lemoñadé.invisible_cunt on September 6th, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
oh man i need a longboard
germangirl89germangirl89 on September 6th, 2010 09:35 pm (UTC)
lol @ that randomly ripped shirt in the 3rd pic...
vilain_garcon on September 6th, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
while i'm here...
Shruticalcified on September 6th, 2010 10:06 pm (UTC)
Re: while i'm here...
LMAO

to the subtitle i mean

Edited at 2010-09-06 10:07 pm (UTC)
vilain_garcon on September 6th, 2010 10:13 pm (UTC)
Re: while i'm here...
i got the idea from this

and i was going to copy all the fucking text but it was too hard lol
Shruticalcified on September 6th, 2010 10:14 pm (UTC)
Re: while i'm here...
I really love Esquire covers, actually. Best use of tons of text.
zaccy23zaccy23 on September 6th, 2010 11:18 pm (UTC)
I love that the newspaper headline in the first pic is: Late bloomers worth a shot. Awesome!!
zacefronfan26 on September 7th, 2010 03:08 am (UTC)
He looks so Handsome and sexy
jessica3311jessica3311 on September 7th, 2010 09:44 am (UTC)
Love his smile in the first one <3