?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 9th
12:36 pm
RENT final night, plus afterparty stuff  
During the show, he tips her character:



IDK there was something about roses too, like I think he gave Vanessa a flower and then later threw flowers at people to distract them so NPH could escape? I think that's what happened but idk, w/e.

Then two pics at the party:

From Jai Rodriguez's twitter:



From some random HSM fan kid person named Zach I guess:


^ D:

And a picture of him leaving with Vanessa in which he is barely visible is here.
 
 
Mood: busybusy
19 19 comments Comment
 
 
Shruticalcified on August 9th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC)
Actually the last picture is supposed to be arriving, which is why it's embarrassing that they already look like a mess (jk long night for everyone).

Still DEAD @ tipping.
vilain_garcon on August 9th, 2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
right? the part where she skips off at the end gets me every time. lol i just cannot with her...
oh my god; that crazy bitch.: efrons | honoredmetrocard on August 9th, 2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
I will never get over the tipping thing, ever. It's been hours and I still crack up. It is probably in my top 5 greatest things he has ever done cause I find it hilarious and just LOL I LOVE HIM A LOT.

Also, he best watch out—word on the street is green shirt kid was out to steal his girl. :O
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on August 9th, 2010 06:54 pm (UTC)
and then later threw flowers at people to distract them so NPH could escape?

LOL, wut?
Shruticalcified on August 9th, 2010 06:57 pm (UTC)
OK SO I DESCRIBED IT TO HER FROM BEE NORMALLY BUT THEN IT GOT LOST IDK.

Bee said (this white rose throwing business was at the cast signing after the show):
he was creating a diversion
cuz neil didn't wanna draw attention to himself
so he snuck out the back
& Zac came outta nowhere && just started throwing white roses into the crowd
&& ran back inside
Gina && Stella && V were lol'ing at him
&& he just started laughing, && went back inside with Gina && Stella while V kept signing autographs

(bee doesn't talk like poetry, that was chat transcription)

Edited at 2010-08-09 06:58 pm (UTC)
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on August 9th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
ILU.
That straight up read like;
(Deleted comment)
K'lyssa: Hot!Zefbewitchedxsoul on August 9th, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
Justin Johnston, who played the part of Angel in the official Broadway Tour of RENT that went around last year just updated his Facebook status with this: "Highlight of the evening: Watching Zac Efron and Wayne Brady have a rhyme battle..the boy can FLOW!...who knew. perception changed."
Shruticalcified on August 9th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
S T O P

why is he a rapper idek
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 9th, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
lol
oh my god; that crazy bitch.: z | I ain't lost just wanderingmetrocard on August 9th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
OMG I CAN'T. NEVER STOP BEING AMAZING, EFRON.
taw091300 on August 9th, 2010 07:22 pm (UTC)
i want to see this happen. i try to imagine it and i CAN'T. so he needs to leak his rap LP on youtube. get on it, zef.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 9th, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
its funny what people take away from these articles, pictures and such.


I need to stop reading people's opinions - they infect my own.

oh my god; that crazy bitch.: z | I ain't lost just wanderingmetrocard on August 9th, 2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
WAIT, IDGI? What is this in regards to? This post or something else that happened? D:
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 9th, 2010 09:58 pm (UTC)
other things. other places. but relating to z.
xdecemberskiesxdecemberskies on August 12th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
oh about him taking the mick when tipping Vanessa. IA
Gillian loves lemoñadé.invisible_cunt on August 9th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
mmmm sexy scruff
Kiwi (:: pic#101003118dontcatchme3 on August 10th, 2010 01:15 am (UTC)
Gotta say.. I could go without the Pedro stache. Just sayin'. LOL. Thankfully he doesn't wear it too often.
And the tip? Amazing Efron. I could lick him right now for that. :D
Ssaracens on August 10th, 2010 06:04 am (UTC)
D'AWW