?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 6th
08:22 pm
Well, Jamba and a meeting with Summit I guess?  
K... ik like Twilight D: but ok they have some good stuff too (aka Hurt Locker) so idk.

Someone mentioned he was gonna shop around Die in a Gunfight at some point. (Which, btw, as a script has great flair but kind of lacks on structure and follow-through plot-wise, just sayin'... fix a few things bb and you got a winner). So maybe that's the meeting.

Or maybe it is something else entirely. Who knows? :)























source
 
 
Mood: busybusy
16 16 comments Comment
 
 
crowleyd545crowleyd545 on August 7th, 2010 02:25 am (UTC)
is that a book in zac's hands in the last few pictures? i wonder what it is.
vilain_garcon on August 7th, 2010 02:26 am (UTC)
he doesn't look happy.
Shruticalcified on August 7th, 2010 02:28 am (UTC)
w/e like 2 ppl have already seen this
vilain_garcon on August 7th, 2010 02:32 am (UTC)
Re: w/e like 2 ppl have already seen this
:(
Shruticalcified on August 7th, 2010 02:33 am (UTC)
Re: w/e like 2 ppl have already seen this
TBH I think it's just the sun and paps.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
Re: w/e like 2 ppl have already seen this
lolllll
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 7th, 2010 02:37 am (UTC)
he looks good.

I'd like to think he created his own strut wind.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2010 04:18 am (UTC)
lol irl at strut wind btw.
○: zac > love of my life.ohsoglamours on August 7th, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
i'm really likin that outfit. GET IT, ZEF.
○: bbv > this is true.ohsoglamours on August 7th, 2010 02:49 am (UTC)
also ot story: i was supposed to go to jamba juice today but my loser friend was like 'omg let's go very berry!!!1!!! yay yogurt!' and i was like wow wtf fuck you. i've been craving this for a week. i want a strawberry nirvana bitch! but we ran out of money at the mall and ended up going to starbucks where we almost got attacked by some old asian man.

/coolstorybro
It's Audrey not Aubrey: NYLONaudrey_za on August 7th, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
Don't care what he's there for. Looks good. Approve of outfit./fragment sentences
hlloyd04 on August 7th, 2010 02:50 am (UTC)
Like the Aviators and the outfit.
Abigail: Zac - surfingglimmeringworld on August 7th, 2010 01:03 pm (UTC)
Why does he keep going through lazy shaving stages? Zachary! I like a bit of morning scruff every now and then but... come on. GET IT TOGETHER!
ryanefronryanefron on August 7th, 2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
yeah...my dad works in the same building that summit does. fml.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2010 07:24 pm (UTC)
tell him to watch out for zac! lol.
zacefronfan26 on August 8th, 2010 03:31 am (UTC)
Zac looks great and amazing in those pictues his Hair looks great. Love the Shirt he is wearing Wounder why he was at Summit.