?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 30th
10:24 am
zac picking up vanessa from rent, going to eat  





































^^ the dude is one of her castmates.

source.
10 10 comments Comment
 
 
Shruti: Van | The Suncalcified on July 30th, 2010 05:26 pm (UTC)
He stole her sunglasses off her face. -_-
○: bbv > omg how embaressing!ohsoglamours on July 30th, 2010 06:22 pm (UTC)
LOL IRL HE DID! shady boyfriend omg...
It's Audrey not Aubrey: NYLONaudrey_za on July 30th, 2010 05:29 pm (UTC)
I'm going to go ahead and believe in this photo that they're looking at one of the many CStc billboards around town. :)
Shruticalcified on July 30th, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC)
I can't tell if seeing yourself that huge and blown up is terrifying or kinda awesome. I mean from his perspective.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: NYLONaudrey_za on July 30th, 2010 06:14 pm (UTC)
IDK. I was talking to my bf last night about if we'd go see our movies incognito if famous (which I totally would). I think that would be harder than anything, because if an audience had what I deemed the 'wrong' reaction I'd want to be like I'D LIKE TO SEE YOU BITCHES DO BETTER! >:O

But near that intersection (if it's where I think they are) there's a bunch of CStC posters and some are pretty tore up from what I assume is people either a) trying to take them or b) having a violent reaction toward a Zefron poster.
(Deleted comment)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 30th, 2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
LMAO

great gif
○: bbv > omg how embaressing!ohsoglamours on July 30th, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
GUYS, VANESSA AND I HAVE THE SAME NAIL POOLISH COLOR! I FEEL SO HIP. ^__^
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 30th, 2010 08:11 pm (UTC)
the look really cute....not the first time he's snagged her sunglasses...i wonder if they're his :)

glad he's home and can take it easy for a bit.

we don't have a international schedule do we?
Shruticalcified on July 30th, 2010 08:12 pm (UTC)
no, because the release in most places (i.e. europe) isn't until october.
(Deleted comment)
lilly4848lilly4848 on August 2nd, 2010 04:32 pm (UTC)
Yes, it makes PERFECT sense. I sometimes feel myself falling into the jealous thing, but that is just so stupid. I've actually decided now that if I had 3 wishes, they would all be that I could be Vanessa Hudgens, even if just for a day (and night). OMG, Zac is just SO HOT.

And what are you guys talking about with the sunglasses? Some of the pictures in the middle aren't showing up for me, but in all of the ones that I see, including the first one, Zac has sunglasses on.