?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 27th
10:24 pm
pictures from everywhere  

srs usa today supplement.


happily posing in this shirt.





















attempted a frostache yesterday.















claustrophobia.






SKILLZ.






bouncing.


he is in la but no one wants to see more of this shirt. #3setsalready #whatthefuck as i was hitting post, the pics came out. awesome.



























sources: 1, 2, 3, 4
 
 
Mood: sleepysleepy
25 25 comments Comment
 
 
IF U SEE K-A-H-L-I-L: Sucker Punchvilain_garcon on July 28th, 2010 05:27 am (UTC)
HOLD ME BACK.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): eyebrows fast like lightningehs_wildcats on July 28th, 2010 05:30 am (UTC)
Re: HOLD ME BACK.
that guy's eyebrows are pretty mythological.
vilain_garcon on July 28th, 2010 05:32 am (UTC)
Re: HOLD ME BACK.
they're thick but they have a great arch. HOW THEY DO THAT?
nahbruhbeeonkaa on July 28th, 2010 05:31 am (UTC)
Wow his security SUCKS.
Braulio Burrito ™catalytically on July 28th, 2010 05:31 am (UTC)
fanning myself irl
so i want my hair color to be his color. what would u call that color jw
mine is just black
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): we'll always have parisehs_wildcats on July 28th, 2010 05:33 am (UTC)
chestnut.
Braulio Burrito ™catalytically on July 28th, 2010 05:36 am (UTC)
lol irl that was my first guess :'(
ok ty doll
I shall know when you give me one.: [office] » welps......actionvaughn on July 28th, 2010 05:33 am (UTC)
HIS SECURITY REALLY SUCKS. Also tg he's going home so this shirt can disappear forever.
Kathy Santonininaner on July 28th, 2010 06:55 am (UTC)
So I saw an advanced screening of CstC.

It's so cute and Zac is amazing in it. Great acting and omg. He looks so good. There were scenes where I got all giddy and fangirlish because of how good looking he was. I feel like an obsessed Twilight weirdo.

Where's my Zac cut out?!?! lol
elena_claytonelena_clayton on July 28th, 2010 07:49 am (UTC)
That's so cool! How did you find the rest of the film, by the way? Aside from Zac. Script ok?
Kathy Santonininaner on July 28th, 2010 07:56 am (UTC)
Yes! It's a little predictable and cliche in a way but there are some pretty funny one liners/dialog. The film isn't groundbreaking but overall enjoyable. People who aren't used to Zef get to really see that he isn't just some Disney musical kid. I think this movie will really expand his fan base!
elena_claytonelena_clayton on July 28th, 2010 08:48 am (UTC)
Cool. Thanks for that. (I personally cannot wait to go gaga in the cinemas)
elena_claytonelena_clayton on July 28th, 2010 07:47 am (UTC)
I cannot believe they just let PEOPLE, like a whole shitload of people, climb all over him like that! I felt so protective when i saw those photos. Like "my baby!"

Doesn't seem to phase him. Quite an extraordinary creature that one.
butterflybee260: pic#102593754butterflybee260 on July 28th, 2010 08:28 am (UTC)
I just got back from seeing it. It was PACKED, the theater sat 300 and they were having to turn people away, the line went outside the building. There was a huge age range from tweens to alot of older people and the audience was really into it. There was a guy sitting behind me who was being all douchey before the movie but once it started he really got into it and seemed to like it alot.

Zac was amazing. I was so, so proud of him. But honestly, the movie was not that good. He was the saving grace and really carried it off. I was happily surprised by Amanda but Zac was really the heart and soul of it. I wish Charlie had better material, I felt like he was kinda jipped, but what he did do he did wonderfully.

There were lots of flaws, I hated the score, the storyline was confusing and ran much too fast, the ending with Sam was weird and it was the only bit of bad acting from Zac.

But I really want to emphasize how proud I am of Zac. He did a phenomenal job and I was so proud to be his fan. He will grow and get better material (NOT NICHOLAS SPARKS) and blow people's socks off I have no doubt.

Oh and the kissing/cemetery scenes were panty-drenching hot.
elena_claytonelena_clayton on July 28th, 2010 08:50 am (UTC)
Had to LOL at your last line.
What a cool review! Cheers.
butterflybee260: by sashabutterflybee260 on July 28th, 2010 09:25 pm (UTC)

Np. :)
you're crazy, wildcat.maggieboo on July 28th, 2010 12:10 pm (UTC)
i got to see it last night, too, and i totally agree with the whole movie running really fast. it seemed pretty jumpy. and the music really was bad omg. however, i totally still liked it! it was kind of predictable, however, i totally didnt see *ahem* the ~main~ part happening. that surprised me. i thought something else was going to happen but... i dont want to spoil it lol. sam? HYSTERICAL. but zac really did do a beautiful job.

mmm that part where they're looking at the map, right before the graveyard scene? mmMMMmmmmmm i was DYING.

i almost cried a couple of times (im a sap) but stupid people in the screening would yell shit out and piss me off. i was pleasantly surprised that no one hooted and hollered when he was shirtless (unlike at my hsm3 showing)
butterflybee260: pic#93915158butterflybee260 on July 28th, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)

Omg that makeout scene was totally hot. I was squirming in my seat lol.

Yeah, its a shame because I think had they had the ability to slow things down it could have been an overall really great movie. But I did enjoy it and will definitely see it again.
jessica3311: Detty ending <3jessica3311 on July 28th, 2010 12:54 pm (UTC)
U know Im going to critique ur review twin....idk how u can not think its good when then u give compliments of what u liked after it. This is a romantic drama. It is what it is. Its not going to get Oscar nominations LOL...for the genre/type of movie it is...i think it was good. But like some of the reviews I glanced @ & your opinion...his acting def. overshadows the movie overall.., I gotta disagree with the storyline where u think its confusing...idk how u can be confused? Everyone in the theater reacted when they realized about Tess right when you were suppose too..As "running too fast" its like that in the book too *shrug* The ending was actually was a better fit for a screenplay/movie for an audience rather then the book version...idk which version I perfer yet LOL. And there was nothing wrong w/ his acting in that scene lol
butterflybee260: by funsizedbutterflybee260 on July 28th, 2010 10:08 pm (UTC)

I know that its not suppose to be an Oscar worthy movie but these types of movies can still be decent movies. I felt like the storyline was so rushed that things weren't fully explained and that it could be confusing to people who weren't familiar with the story. The ending I'm talking about was the ending with Charlie, I don't feel like it wrapped satisfyingly. But you and I have very different opinions about stuff so that's that. *shrug*
jessica3311: CSC wifebeaterjessica3311 on July 28th, 2010 01:07 pm (UTC)
I saw the m movie last night too but I was too tired to leave a review LOL. I still am too tired as me not being a mourning person LOL....I really loved the movie. Zachary...his acting has evolved so much...I am SO PROUD OF HIM! The intense scenes where he had to express his raw emotions totally got me. I am so happy he is usuing his facial expressions to his advantage now. As an audience u feel for what Charlie goes through. I LOVED Charlie Tahan....he and Zac had AMAZING chemistry! Amanda and Zac had great chemistry as well...their characters were great together. I loved the character who worked w/ Charlie @ the grave yard too! The cinematography was GORGEOUS! But some of the score was a little over the top LOL. Two clips from the promos I noticed were cut out of the final cut of the movie.... I felt the movie went by fast in a sense that it kept me interested...not that the storyline was too fast. Although the Tess/Charlie story sort of is...but I feel its that way in the book too. I agree on some of the reviews that Zac as Charlie is better then the movie overall. The whole audience laughed when Sam hit Charlie in the crotch and a scene w/ Charlie & his co-worker near the end of the movie. Honestly this movie shows what Zac can do as an actor...& he is moving in the right direction :)
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 28th, 2010 02:29 pm (UTC)
cool thanks :D
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 28th, 2010 02:38 pm (UTC)
ha, ha those answers! i find it hysterical though that the shaving one, they use a picture of a girlie pink disposable razor LOL and scene it...so cute, that game is definitely addicting :)
i like my jeans skinny and my skirts high-waistedsurferxchris on July 28th, 2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
I def saw that guy in the cut off jeans out in the city before.

And I was discreetly checking him out.


Anyway, Zef is pretty.
Abigailglimmeringworld on July 28th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
Honestly... I think his denim shirts is one of the best denim shirts I have seen. It isn't really denim-y... and it is darkish rinse rather than being the awful blue kind... he kinda rocks it... but only Zac can pull it off so my brother best not try...