?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 25th
01:05 pm
More pics from yesterday, actually at the airport  






























































source
 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
13 13 comments Comment
 
 
○: bbv > omg how embaressing!ohsoglamours on July 25th, 2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
lol he looks like he's going to loose his pants in the last few! omg if i was his mama... PULL THOSE UP, ZACHARY.
wild at heart: pic#102804497jukeboxblues on July 25th, 2010 08:23 pm (UTC)
he's seeing the matinee of Memphis right now. i'm kinda jealous, ngl.
pamoou on July 25th, 2010 09:58 pm (UTC)
WOW! How do you find out these things?
Do you know if he's staying at the Ritz Carlton again?
pamoou on July 25th, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC)
Do you know his schedule for Monday? It just so happens I'll be in
Times Square tomorrow.
wild at heartjukeboxblues on July 25th, 2010 11:03 pm (UTC)
my roommate is a broadway reviewer and knows people that work at, like, every broadway show. that's the only reason i know what shows he's at. lmao i do not know anything other than that.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: NYLONaudrey_za on July 25th, 2010 10:22 pm (UTC)
He looks so grown (and Western?) in the last few (outdoor/among traffic) shots! They actually kind of look like movie stills/on-set candids. Weird.

LOL at "actually at the airport".

This dude's expression is comedy to me.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 26th, 2010 04:00 am (UTC)
the last ones are so great. better than some photoshoots... lol.
xdecemberskiesxdecemberskies on July 26th, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
Is he still not well?
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on July 26th, 2010 01:22 am (UTC)
OT
Augustus Prew got a little blurb in the August issue of Nylon but they've touted the film as "The Death and Life of Charlie St. Cloud". Whoops! Unfortunately he doesn't chat about the film either.

Wah, wah, wah. :/
Beejeezbee on July 26th, 2010 07:00 am (UTC)
It looks like he's been flying to NYC ahead of his (PR) entourage and hence took a commercial airline. And right away we get pap pics. I'm sure that's something he hasn't been missing when Uni was flying him around the last 2 weeks.

Are the bottom pics from LAX? The California plate on that one car would be weird otherwise. Well, doesn't really matter.

But overall, he looks great even if some of the garments itself are questionable. Fascinating.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 26th, 2010 08:38 am (UTC)
i wanted to show a friend the popsugar ah-key-rah interview on youtube but its no longer available. did you take it down? or was tahts omeone elses YT?

can i find somewhere else?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 26th, 2010 01:15 pm (UTC)
oh sorry, we took it down once popsugar uploaded it to their yt. i thought i had replaced the embed code but i must not have hit update or something idk. i fixed it now.