?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 19th
08:48 am
Zac's hair is: _________________  
































source

Zac's hair is _____________

Boring
0(0.0%)
Unintentionally hilarious
6(11.1%)
Who cares? Look at his eyes
7(13.0%)
Who cares? Look at his smile
3(5.6%)
Like the cherry on top
13(24.1%)
A necessary evil so the world doesn't implode from too much Zac Efron gorgeousness.
4(7.4%)
 
 
Mood: fullfull
22 22 comments Comment
 
 
JacobJuniorspicegalaxy on July 19th, 2010 02:57 pm (UTC)
Options B through F plz.

Straight on it looks great. From the side it's all chaos and looks like Cthulu.

I love it all the same.
Bee: Zac - EW - Lying on grass 1jeezbee on July 19th, 2010 02:57 pm (UTC)
I was about to say "could we worse, could be better" but then I discovered what I think are highlights again. Which would put it in the last category.
ryanefronryanefron on July 19th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
aisfhdjskhf so gorgeous
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 19th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
Zac's hair is: Touched by an angel.
jessica3311: CSC wifebeaterjessica3311 on July 19th, 2010 03:39 pm (UTC)
I agree! LOL
vilain_garcon on July 19th, 2010 04:45 pm (UTC)
i agree
i like my jeans skinny and my skirts high-waistedsurferxchris on July 19th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
I actuall don't mind the hair.

"who cares? Look at his neck" should have been a poll option though because unfffff.
zaccy23zaccy23 on July 19th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
Delicious. Really, really liking it here!
(Deleted comment)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 19th, 2010 03:03 pm (UTC)
The first two look like brilliant watch ads.

Is that a Tag? Looks a bit like one.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 19th, 2010 03:06 pm (UTC)
i can't even.....gorgeous to me!!!!!!

from the side i do believe his "i just sleep on it" regiment! LOL

just amazing!!!! are these from yesterday?

also, is there a press release for the premier????

so excited for tomorrow.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 19th, 2010 03:16 pm (UTC)
oh thanks....sadly no i'm not going. but i did score tickets to a NYC screening on the 26th...i'm trying to figure out if he'll be there :)

he has r&k, and the today show the next morning....so what are the chances???? LOL
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 19th, 2010 03:32 pm (UTC)
hehehe. very cool.

hope you see him.
Shruticalcified on July 19th, 2010 03:11 pm (UTC)
I actually quite like his hair when it doesn't a. stick up straight on top and b. stick out horizontally on the sides. This hair weirdly works.
shadow830shadow830 on July 19th, 2010 03:26 pm (UTC)
Considering how much I think he needs a haircut. The hair doesn't look that bad in these photos. He looks gorgeous. I hope they took advantage of the location of the junket and took some outdoor shots that pop up sooner or later.
jessica3311: Charlie & Tessjessica3311 on July 19th, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC)
I think the hair is PERFECTION <3
D: zef - mudmangojellytoast on July 19th, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC)
The sticking out horizontally is what gets me. I wish we'd go back to the good old days of 2008 when I was begging for him to get a haircut and I didn't know the horror that would result.
(Deleted comment)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 19th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
LOL

&yes, vein love rocks!!!!!!!!
Shruticalcified on July 19th, 2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
SLOOT
sillycece: zacEYEScatherish312 on July 20th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
i believe my cousin described it as "beautiful"... i'm not sure i feel exactly the same, but it's certainly not the worst thing ever. i used to be a long-haired person, but as zac gets hotter and hotter, i care less about the way his hair is and more about the general overall look i guess...idk maybe that's just a pile of crap. whatever, i love him.
zacefronfan26 on July 20th, 2010 12:35 am (UTC)
The new Photoshoot of Zac is so amazing Love his hair.