?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 14th
07:14 pm
ESPYs 2010  
















ETA1








^Landon Donovan (soccer)

ETA2













Video (quality should improve):



ETA3








From haileybaldwin




From kellydavies9



From jksports




^i'm so excited he presented to shaun!

ETA4















ETA5













ETA6


























Will add as they pop up!
 
 
Mood: busybusy
51 51 comments Comment
 
 
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 15th, 2010 01:17 am (UTC)
It's very early 90's.

i dislike the glasses, i can live with the rest.
Shruticalcified on July 15th, 2010 01:17 am (UTC)
Honestly, shades on the red carpet are a horrible and deeply uncool choice. Idgaf how tired you might be. You look like an ass.

Lol also whoever decided the top button needed to be buttoned was being mean to Zef.
i like my jeans skinny and my skirts high-waistedsurferxchris on July 15th, 2010 01:19 am (UTC)
I wouldn't care if I didn't think the shades were so ugly.
(no subject) - calcified on July 15th, 2010 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - surferxchris on July 15th, 2010 01:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on July 15th, 2010 01:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - surferxchris on July 15th, 2010 01:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on July 15th, 2010 01:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 15th, 2010 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
vilain_garcon on July 15th, 2010 01:19 am (UTC)
he just forgot to take off his glasses ok. he's been too busy!
i like my jeans skinny and my skirts high-waistedsurferxchris on July 15th, 2010 01:19 am (UTC)
That blazer seems ill-fitting to me, idk. He looks cute though.
Shruticalcified on July 15th, 2010 01:21 am (UTC)
I was wondering if it was the blazer or my general distaste for single breasted suits...
IceGoddess: maui wowi dirty little secretccmskatechick on July 15th, 2010 01:21 am (UTC)
i c u zef fixing your hair & getting caught on camera doing it
Bee: Zac - People Sex - Flipped Collar 1jeezbee on July 15th, 2010 01:21 am (UTC)
Is that blue and black or is the sun just making it look like it but in reality both parts are black? Because I dislike dark blue/black combos. But I like the style otherwise.

And yeah, the glasses look stupid. I assume they make him take them off inside at least.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 15th, 2010 01:22 am (UTC)
they are off.
(no subject) - glimmeringworld on July 15th, 2010 08:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
hlloyd04 on July 15th, 2010 01:24 am (UTC)
Thanks for the post! And, all the posts, I'm trying to catch up on everything :)

With that being said, I love ya Zac, but, this total look is something that I can not get into. Don't like the glasses, the shirt, the suit, anything.

Lucky, he's so pretty!
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 15th, 2010 01:29 am (UTC)
he looks wiped....but i don't like sun glasses on the carpet either, especially him....

i like the suit/shirt combo though....but he looks hot, as in temperature hot.

and his hair LOL....this actually does look like he just rolled out of bed.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 15th, 2010 01:36 am (UTC)
eta 1 posted
IceGoddess: maui wowi dirty little secretccmskatechick on July 15th, 2010 01:37 am (UTC)
YAY :D I was *so* hoping for that shot <3
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 15th, 2010 01:38 am (UTC)
Look how much better the suit looks when the glasses come off, and he smiles.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on July 15th, 2010 01:39 am (UTC)
IceGoddess: I see you dirty litte secretccmskatechick on July 15th, 2010 01:43 am (UTC)
The shades completely throw it - but but but lookit this one!



(no subject) - audrey_za on July 15th, 2010 01:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on July 15th, 2010 01:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 15th, 2010 01:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on July 15th, 2010 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on July 15th, 2010 02:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hlloyd04 on July 15th, 2010 01:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ssaracens on July 15th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC)
He should unbutton that shirt if he's not going to wear a tie with it. But those glasses :/
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 15th, 2010 02:10 am (UTC)
eta2
Shruticalcified on July 15th, 2010 02:12 am (UTC)
Omg so disappointed in Ashley's look. Not that I have expectations for her but GURL NO.
wild at heartjukeboxblues on July 15th, 2010 02:15 am (UTC)
I CAN NOT STAND THOSE GLASSES. FREAKING WILLY WONKA, GET OUT.