?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 12th
06:03 pm
Stop 1: Philadelphia, Part C  
The Ten Show



Also for those outside the US, the interview is on YouTube (Part 1, Part 2) or here.





source

Good Day Philadelphia/Fox



















more at source

Behind the Scenes video segment



Fanpics/Meet and Greet

Fanpics Random

From Allie_Weber:



From tumblr (idk where before that, lol):







From FB:



Q102 Meet and Greet
More at their gallery



























Video of the Meet and Greet



Twitters





I know there is another radio interview with the Logan Show on 106.1. I'm going to wait to post the whole thing tomorrow when it airs, but if you want to listen to a preview here and another bit here.

And maybe someday I'll get to post the Q102 Interview. Someday.
 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
40 40 comments Comment
 
 
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 13th, 2010 12:08 am (UTC)
That Matt_Robert guy on twitter was harrassed by Bieber fans, and basically said, "cant we all just get along?".

This definitley feels like a back to basics promo campaign -- Is this Charlie St. Cloud or Derby Stallion?
Beejeezbee on July 13th, 2010 12:08 am (UTC)
Thanks for the post.

Just FYI - scrapbook seems to be having issues right now (at least for some people). I can't see a single image.
Shruticalcified on July 13th, 2010 12:09 am (UTC)
BISH, IT'S YOU WITH THE ISSUES

No really, it's working fine....
(no subject) - jeezbee on July 13th, 2010 12:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 13th, 2010 12:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on July 13th, 2010 12:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
vilain_garcon on July 13th, 2010 12:08 am (UTC)

OMG DARLING!!!!!!!!

those shoes need to go though.
Shruticalcified on July 13th, 2010 12:09 am (UTC)
He's been wearing them all over lately, and they're not really attractive or cute.
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on July 13th, 2010 12:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on July 13th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on July 13th, 2010 12:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on July 13th, 2010 12:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on July 13th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on July 13th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on July 13th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 13th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
Shruti: Zac | Thinkercalcified on July 13th, 2010 12:08 am (UTC)
In literally EVERY one of these pictures, he looks like he's contemplating the existence of his hair.
vilain_garcon on July 13th, 2010 12:13 am (UTC)
have you noticed how it's different in every. single. picture? i love how he fucked up his own hair on tv.
(no subject) - calcified on July 13th, 2010 12:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on July 13th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 13th, 2010 12:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 13th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
oh i meant to post a link for sendspace, hang on.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 13th, 2010 12:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - isacz on July 13th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
Beejeezbee on July 13th, 2010 12:26 am (UTC)
Is it just me or does the shirt anyone else also remember of the shirt Charlie wears at the cemetery. It's almost like he's in character.

There are a lot of cute pics.
Shruti: Film | Half Virgincalcified on July 13th, 2010 12:31 am (UTC)
Actually Cady and I talked about that hours ago and then I said we should bring it up to you and then she was like ugh NO TY and so we didn't.

Because she hates you.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 13th, 2010 12:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on July 13th, 2010 12:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
vilain_garcon on July 13th, 2010 12:37 am (UTC)
GURRRRRRRRLLLLLLLL............
Re: GURRRRRRRRLLLLLLLL............ - calcified on July 13th, 2010 12:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: GURRRRRRRRLLLLLLLL............ - ehs_wildcats on July 13th, 2010 12:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: GURRRRRRRRLLLLLLLL............ - calcified on July 13th, 2010 12:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: GURRRRRRRRLLLLLLLL............ - vilain_garcon on July 13th, 2010 12:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: GURRRRRRRRLLLLLLLL............ - ehs_wildcats on July 13th, 2010 12:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 13th, 2010 12:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 13th, 2010 01:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 13th, 2010 12:57 am (UTC)
overload......love it!!!!!

that fan video of the meat and greet LOL, those girls were making some pretty damn funny "noises" LOL

i'm loving the hair, and all the pics, he looks scrumptious!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on July 13th, 2010 01:36 am (UTC)
Aw, another funny interview already- I haven't yet finished "The Ten Show" but already the female anchor is like Aw, that's the nicest thing! and her co-anchor is like GIRL, SIT UP STRAIGHT AND LET'S INTERVIEW THIS MAN, lol.

I'm easily amused by the squirming around and variations of :D *_* :O :') and ^_^ that these interviewers are going through.
jessica3311: Charlie & Tessjessica3311 on July 13th, 2010 02:03 am (UTC)
So much awesome news...I'm a bit overwhelmed haha. But loving his interviews :D
zacefronfan26 on July 15th, 2010 04:35 am (UTC)
I'm so Happy that CSC Promo has started because we get all this Zac news.