?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 11th
03:32 pm
Schedule update  
I forgot to mention it earlier but I added the schedule info zefron.com posted: The Today Show and Live with Regis and Kelly will happen July 27 and he'll appear on Lopez Tonight July 29th. I also added a slew of early screenings.

Jeezbee noticed CBS3 Philadelphia anchor Ukee Washington mentioned on FB that he will be talking to Zac during the Monday morning broadcast. I believe that will be available on a livestream, fwiw. :D

Kerry happened to see an ad on USA for the cable premiere of Hairspray on Saturday, July 24th. Maybe they will air some Charlie St. Cloud stuff with that :)



While he is in Philadelphia, I hope Zac has time to recreate what I'm guessing is one of his favorite movie scenes...



IDK that he'll get a chance but it is from one of his fav movies and the theme has been (or was idk) his ringtone for a long time, so hopefully if he wants to he can, lol.

 
 
Mood: boredbored
11 11 comments Comment
 
 
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 11th, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
Lopez Tonight. sweeet


I'm brushing up on my 'Shankman Twist' already, how does it go Zac? "Just bounce." Oh ok. thanks. ;)

The USA premiere is perfect for a CstC sneak peek.
butterflybee260: pic#92303053butterflybee260 on July 11th, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC)

Awww I love his face there. <3 And Jimmy is so fucking hot.
vilain_garcon on July 11th, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
ugh my favorite zac movie!!!!!!
○ohsoglamours on July 11th, 2010 11:15 pm (UTC)
LOPEZ TONIGHT?! OMGGG can't wait! :D
IceGoddess: cheer up charlieccmskatechick on July 12th, 2010 12:22 am (UTC)
There *has* to be some type of Universal universe tie in with that. It would be completely stupid on their part not to.

I'm hoping since USA has kind of slacked on Character of the Month for July (or I haven't seen it) that we can possibly get Charlie as that. I can see them holding back cause of the holiday week then having the 3 full weeks of "Character of the Month/Characters Welcome" commercials & plugging.

Philly is so close yet far. Damn you Zef!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on July 12th, 2010 02:11 am (UTC)
...


I'm sorry, what did you say? That icon made me lose my train of thought.

But seriously, I don't watch nearly enough tv to catch any of this stuff. :/ I don't even usually watch Zac's interviews live (and some of that is because I'm at work during the morning/day shows) so YT is my friend.
IceGoddess: cheer up charlieccmskatechick on July 12th, 2010 02:13 am (UTC)
Isn't it just amazing!? I saw it & was like ok right click save you will be mine~ :D
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Blue monsteraudrey_za on July 12th, 2010 02:56 am (UTC)
It is! I need a better Zac icon, but I just LOVED this moment when he turned around and saw that photo, lol.

I saw this icon while browsing the new and wanna jack it but I don't know who to credit!
IceGoddess: maui wowi dirty little secretccmskatechick on July 12th, 2010 03:02 am (UTC)
hahaha that is a great scene, but we need to get you one of those head turning ones.

OMG that's faboo for you, I think you need. I find some, I credit as much as I possibly can but sometimes it's hard to tbh.
shadow830shadow830 on July 12th, 2010 06:57 am (UTC)
Hey Cady,

Just wanted to let you know that according to DirecTV Tivo schedule, Zac is going to be on ET twice this week.

July 13 ~ episode titled "We Play Ball Wtih Zac Efron"

July 15 ~ episode titled "Zac Efron & Will Ferrell" (and also mentions Espy's

Edited at 2010-07-12 07:08 am (UTC)
zacefronfan26 on July 12th, 2010 08:51 am (UTC)
The Et Interview he and Charlie did a week ago I'm so watching it. Thanks for that info Marie.