?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 6th
04:43 pm
Possibly going to Philadelphia for promo  
From Twitter:

 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
23 23 comments Comment
 
 
Shruticalcified on July 6th, 2010 10:45 pm (UTC)
UGH RIP ME BEING IN PHILLY
(Deleted comment)
Shruticalcified on July 6th, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
LIN IS NOT IN PHILLY

AT ALL

Your knowledge of PA geography pains me.
(Deleted comment)
Shruticalcified on July 6th, 2010 10:54 pm (UTC)
I'm js, though I'm sure Lin will try to convince you that the distance between him and Philly is the same as his dick's.

LOLOLOL JOKE NO ONE ELSE WILL GET.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 6th, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC)
i don't totally get it but i'm still loling
(Deleted comment)
Shruti: Efs | Sexiconcalcified on July 6th, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
BIGGER DOESN'T EQUAL MORE PERFECT OR MAGICAL THO
(Deleted comment)
Shruticalcified on July 6th, 2010 11:05 pm (UTC)
How do you have a gif I don't have. This is embarrassing.

(Deleted comment)
Shruti: Van | Bluecalcified on July 6th, 2010 11:24 pm (UTC)
Yaas, I do.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 6th, 2010 10:52 pm (UTC)
random???? philly i mean.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 6th, 2010 10:54 pm (UTC)
wasnt he supposed to go to philly for 17 again? .. and then did SNL.

Shruti: Zac | Duncecalcified on July 6th, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC)
JINX
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 6th, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
Do I owe you a coke?
Shruti: Boy | Xaviercalcified on July 6th, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
Orange soda, please. :)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 6th, 2010 11:10 pm (UTC)


;)
Shruticalcified on July 6th, 2010 11:25 pm (UTC)
Omg an orange soda tee. All I've ever dreamed. ^_^
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 7th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC)
shit. a new standard has been set. i don't think i can live up to this.
Shruti: Vampire | Splash Waterfallscalcified on July 6th, 2010 10:54 pm (UTC)
I think he was supposed to do promo in Philly for 17 Again too, but they canceled it for SNL.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 6th, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
so he owes Philly ???? LOL
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 7th, 2010 12:15 am (UTC)
yes.

he owes philadelphia his freedom and civil liberties too. he should just live there tbh.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on July 7th, 2010 01:23 am (UTC)
LOL, mte!
IceGoddess: why so serious dirty little secretccmskatechick on July 6th, 2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
If this is legit, this is a *tiny* piece of the roadmap they have for east coast promo. I would like to know the rest now, k thx.

If you wanna target some older viewers, AM/PM drivetime radio is kind of a good spot. People stuck in their cars can make for a captive audience. Q102 in Philly has top Arbitron in the market (strongest signal in combo with most listeners)
zacefronfan26 on July 6th, 2010 11:01 pm (UTC)
Philadelphia for promo That is amazing news.
(Deleted comment)
snowwhiteangsnowwhiteang on July 7th, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC)
awesome! thanks for the heads up