?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 1st
02:32 pm
Charlie St. Cloud ET Canada video and J14 scan  
From FF:



I think that has most of the same video that they showed on the Entertainment Tonight segment in the US, more in fact. Though, fwiw, they left off the bit of him talking about Vanessa also filming in Vancouver.

J-14 Interview Scan, click for bigger:



And you can vote for Zac and Charlie St. Cloud on PopSugar's poll, Which of the Summer's Remaining Blockbuster Boys Are You Most Excited About?

FYI, notifiations are severely delayed. So I apologize in advance if I seem to be ignoring something you've said or asked, I just probably haven't seen it yet :(
 
 
Mood: sleepysleepy
21 21 comments Comment
 
 
jessica3311: Link Lickjessica3311 on July 1st, 2010 08:49 pm (UTC)
Loved the ET! Clip. Voted too although it was very hard :(

And he gave Link a shout out in the J-14 article <3
sillycececatherish312 on July 1st, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
how is Leo winning? idgi. not that i don't love Leo, but he's like...old! lol
Shruticalcified on July 1st, 2010 11:36 pm (UTC)
I voted for Leo. I'm counting on Cady seeing this like, 2 days from now.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 1st, 2010 11:50 pm (UTC)
sillycececatherish312 on July 2nd, 2010 02:21 am (UTC)
ROFL
Shruti: Zac | Little Bitchcalcified on July 2nd, 2010 06:02 am (UTC)
WHATEVER

INCEPTION >>>>>>>>>>>>>> CSTC

BITE ME, BITCH
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 2nd, 2010 06:04 am (UTC)
ok yeah inception pwns cstc

BUT

zac pwns leo (even if that is just in my <3)
Shruticalcified on July 2nd, 2010 06:12 am (UTC)
Your heart is a big place.
jessica3311: Zeo showerjessica3311 on July 2nd, 2010 03:49 am (UTC)
Awww he's only 35 LOL. But honestly I feel a lot of people want to see Inception...not just for Leo...although that's my reasoning LOL
sillycececatherish312 on July 2nd, 2010 06:01 am (UTC)
yeah i know, 35 isn't old, but he is oldER... and he had his chance as a heartthrob! it's zac's turn now! lol
jessica3311: Bringing Sexy Backjessica3311 on July 2nd, 2010 12:21 pm (UTC)
True & Im sure Leo is more than willing to pass on that title LOL. I honestly think people voted for him more for the movie then versus "blockbuster boy".
sillycececatherish312 on July 1st, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
which day did the ET thing air in the US? cause i could probably get a MUCH better quality copy of that by this weekend...maybe.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 1st, 2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
oh that would be cool! i think it was tuesday evening.
sillycececatherish312 on July 2nd, 2010 02:24 am (UTC)
i will see what i can do. hey, for some reason i'm not getting emails for your comments either...weird.
sillycececatherish312 on July 2nd, 2010 02:25 am (UTC)
i thought (for some dumb reason) it was just you lol but it must be LJ. i hate when this happens...
sillycececatherish312 on July 2nd, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC)
i found the clip i need, i watched it right before this one and it's completely different but i think both are pretty good. i honestly like the canada one better, with the exception of the fact that it is about 75% amanda, whereas the US version has about 10% amanda.

i'll do my best to get it uploaded this weekend! *fingers crossed*
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 1st, 2010 09:01 pm (UTC)
omg that EPK footage.

must have better quality



Hoodie♥
shadow830shadow830 on July 2nd, 2010 12:29 am (UTC)
My j14 scan seems to be pretty popular LOL At least you saved it to your own account. Someone else is tweeting the scan linked to my PB account.
zacefronfan26 on July 2nd, 2010 12:54 am (UTC)
Love that Video the scene between Zac and Amanda looks so Romantic. And J14 Thing is great.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 2nd, 2010 02:39 am (UTC)
i never got notification on this :(

i just randomly checked!

love the new footage.

and the interview with amanda was adorable as well. she's seems really lovely, professional, down-to-earth...etc, etc :)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 2nd, 2010 02:41 am (UTC)
well leo is still in the lead, while zac has a respectable 2nd place...at least its leo beating him out...and not some twitwat :)