?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 28th
10:28 am
Strike three, ball four, walk, a run'll tie the score...  




























1, 2, 3
 
 
Mood: apatheticapathetic
21 21 comments Comment
 
 
wild at heart: ( ze ) ` morning coffee `jukeboxblues on June 28th, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
baseball makes me want to gouge my eyes out with a spoon. but if he were at a game, i guess i wouldn't.

i kind of like the idea of him and ashton being friends. ashton doesn't take himself seriously as a celebrity and just has fun with his life. i'd like for zac to remain that way, too.
Shruticalcified on June 28th, 2010 04:44 pm (UTC)
Have decided I fully love the douchecap.



I almost wish he was single so this picture could be a wah wah study in loneliness. Pretending.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 28th, 2010 04:58 pm (UTC)


and the hoooome of the braaave.

I don't know who is bringing their fiercefierce-modelmodel face better. But I'd have to say Zac.



The Writers Denmusewriter on June 28th, 2010 05:09 pm (UTC)
Great pics!

For some reason I can totally see Zac and Ashton hanging out and having a great time!
JacobJuniorspicegalaxy on June 28th, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC)
lol @ Demi being a cougar creeper.
(Deleted comment)
cazey3414 on June 28th, 2010 05:31 pm (UTC)
hahaha i agree!
It's Audrey not Aubrey: LAaudrey_za on June 28th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
Demi's scarf confused me.

Those J Brand cargo skinnies... -_-

Shruticalcified on June 28th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
OMG NO THOSE PANTS

NOT YOU TOO DEMI
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on June 28th, 2010 06:10 pm (UTC)
It's this woman who's wearing them (not sure who she is?). I just don't like them. :/

Demi's scarf just looks hot and itchy, haha.
Shruticalcified on June 28th, 2010 06:11 pm (UTC)
Oh nvm, just some random. BUT STILL, they be ugly/unflattering/etc.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on June 28th, 2010 06:13 pm (UTC)
Oh, shrewtee. Oh nvm, just some random (but MTE, haha!).
Shruticalcified on June 28th, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
I WAS WORRIED FOR DEMI! Even since Ashton gave that cuteass interview about how he met her, I've been very mildly invested in their lives/joy/and stuff.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on June 28th, 2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
I can't throw shade at Ashton, because that man LOVES. HIS. WIFE. For real. It's that "omg + awww + my heart aches" kind of cute shizz he says about her in interviews.

Plus, he Punk'd the Tiz and Zac! :D
Audrey: zac17kylijah on June 28th, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
lol it took me way too long to recognize demi and ashton behind him. I also wonder who is the creeper taking a picture of his neck... hahaha (I would never do that, NEVER...)
IceGoddess: mmm dirty little secretccmskatechick on June 28th, 2010 06:04 pm (UTC)
Even if Jeter blew him off he got to meet probably the nicest guy on the Yankees and possibly in baseball, Jorge Posada! Whose kids are probably hella jealous he met Zac.
hlloyd04 on June 28th, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC)
Awww...I forgot about the possible DJ blow-off!

I feel, even if this did happen, it's because Derek had to go into the cage. Derek is awesome and I attribute my entire love to sports to him because I was head over heels with him when I was 11!

IceGoddess: will you just smile dirty little secretccmskatechick on June 28th, 2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
That wasn't a dig at DJ at all. I'm a lifelong Yankee fan so I know what a good guy he is. That was just me making reference to the pics we did get with him and Jorge is awesomesauce.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: NYLONaudrey_za on June 28th, 2010 06:34 pm (UTC)
LOL I was like 'There's DJ's spinning beats at baseball games now? WUT??'

Totes not kidding, but fwiw, I got too much sun yesterday. :D
hlloyd04 on June 28th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC)
Oh no, I'm sorry! I didn't think you were dissing Jeter, I just felt the need to justify a possible blow-off.

I'm not really a huge-stan of anyone, so to speak, but, the one person I always feel the need to defend is him!
snowwhiteangsnowwhiteang on June 28th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
The hat backwards= hot. The hat forwards= totally wouldn;t know it was Z hahaha ;)
zacefronfan26 on June 29th, 2010 01:46 am (UTC)
He looks great.